Skip to main content

Holiday Break: ODU offices are closed Nov. 22-24 for the holiday break. More information...

Summer 2017 Web Conference Class Launch Pages

  • All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
  • All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.

Help and Support

  • Help Desk Phone Number: 1-877-348-6503
  • Help Desk Email Address: itshelp@odu.edu

Click on a column to sort the list by that field.

Course Course Name Session Day Time Instructor
ACCT 301 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 2:00pm-4:00pm O'SHAUGHNESSY, PAIGE HUNTER
ACCT 311 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 3 R 12:45pm-4:15pm CROMICH, ROBERT MICHAEL
ACCT 625 FRAUD EXAMINATN/FORENSIC ACCT 2 TR 6:00pm-10:00pm ZIEGENFUSS, DOUGLAS E
CEE 204 STATICS 2 TR 4:30pm-8:30pm STAFF
CEE 650 POLLUTION PREVENTION 1 MW 6:00pm-9:50pm ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE
CEE 722 CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING 2 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm NGUYEN, DUC T
CEE 795 TOPICS 2 MWF 9:00am-11:30am HOU, GENE J
CEE 822 CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING
Meets with CEE 722
2 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm NGUYEN, DUC T
CEE 895 TOPICS
Meets with CEE 795
2 MWF 9:00am-11:30am HOU, GENE J
CET 465 CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMNT 3 MW 10:45am-12:45pm JUNG, YOUNGHAN
COUN 691 FAMILY SYSTEMS & FAM DEVELPMNT 1 RF 4:00pm-10:00pm DEL CORSO, JENNIFER JORDAN
CS 300T COMPUTERS IN SOCIETY 3 F 12:45pm-4:15pm PRICE, GENE H
CSD 460 HEARING DISOR/BASIC AUDIOMETRY 1 TR 11:45am-3:15pm SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN
ECE 201 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I 1 TR 4:30pm-8:00pm GONZALEZ, OSCAR R
ECE 202 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II 2 TR 6:00pm-10:00pm LI, JIANG
ECE 301 REVIEW OF ELEC ENGN ANALYSIS 1 W 3:30pm-8:00pm GONZALEZ, OSCAR R
ECE 301 TA Office Hours REVIEW OF ELEC ENGN ANALYSIS 1 T 6pm-8pm MacDonald, Sara
ECE 323 ELECTROMAGNETICS 1 MW 6:00pm-9:50pm VAHALA, LINDA
ECE 381 INTRO DISCRETE-TIME SIGNAL PRC 2 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm LI, JIANG
ECE 695 TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN 1 MW 6:00pm-9:50pm POPESCU, DIMITRIE C
ECE 742 COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWORK 2 R 3:30pm-8:00pm XIN, CHUNSHENG
ECE 742 TA Office Hours COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWORK M 6pm-8pm MacDonald, Sara
EET 305 ADV TECHNICAL ANALYSIS 3 R 12:45pm-4:15pm FLORY, ISAAC L
EET 305 ADV TECHNICAL ANALYSIS 3 W 1:00pm-4:30pm CHITIKESHI, SANJEEVI
EET 330 LINEAR ELECTRONICS 3 T 5:30pm-9:25pm JONES, RICHARD L
EET 350 FUND OF ELECTRICAL TECH 3 W 9:00am-12:30pm FLORY, ISAAC L
EET 370T ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT 3 F 12:45pm-4:15pm FLORY, ISAAC L
EET 420 ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN 3 T 1:00pm-4:55pm HACKWORTH, JOHN
ENGL 307T DIGITAL WRITING 2 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm TUCKER, VIRGINIA M
ENGL 775 ENGLISH PEDAGOGY SEMINAR 2 MTWRF 9:30am-10:45am PHELPS, LOUISE
ENGL 791 SEMINAR IN LITERARY STUDIES 1 MW 6:00pm-9:50pm HABIB, IMTIAZ H
ENGL 795 TOPICS 2 MTWRF 2:00pm-3:20pm RICHARDS, DANIEL P
ENGL 875 ENGLISH PEDAGOGY SEMINAR
Meets with ENGL 775
2 MTWRF 9:30am-10:45am PHELPS, LOUISE
ENGL 891 SEMINAR IN LITERARY STUDIES
Meets with ENGL 791
1 MW 6:00pm-9:50pm HABIB, IMTIAZ H
ENGL 895 TOPICS
Meets with ENGL 795
2 MTWRF 2:00pm-3:20pm RICHARDS, DANIEL P
ENMA 301 INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT 1 TR 11:45am-3:15pm SECK, MAMADOU D
ENMA 302 ENGINEERING ECONOMICS 3 R 5:15pm-8:45pm AMISSAH, MATTHEW
ENMA 401 PROJECT MANAGEMENT 1 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm BOUAZZAOUI, SARAH
ENMA 410 AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT 2 TR 4:30pm-8:30pm CASTELLE, KAITLYNN MARIE
ENMA 420 STAT CONCEPTS-ENGINEERING MGMT 3 W 5:15pm-8:45pm BREWER, VAN EDWARD
ENMA 480 ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING 1 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm STAFF
ENMA 480 ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING 1 TR 6:00pm-9:30pm WARREN, JAMES HAROLD
ENMA 510 AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Meets with ENMA 410
2 TR 4:30pm-8:30pm CASTELLE, KAITLYNN MARIE
ENMA 520 STAT CONCEPTS-ENGINEERING MGMT
Meets with ENMA 420
3 W 5:15pm-8:45pm BREWER, VAN EDWARD
ENMA 602 SYSTEMS ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT 3 W 5:15pm-8:45pm HESTER, PATRICK T
ENMA 604 PROJECT MANAGEMENT 1 T 5:00pm-9:00pm RODRIGUEZ, LUIS J.
ENMA 606 ENGINEERING LAW 3 M 5:30pm-9:45pm PYNE, JAMES C
ENMA 613 LOGISTICS/SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT 1 TR 6:00pm-9:30pm RABADI, GHAITH A
ENMA 614 QUALITY SYSTEMS DESIGN 3 R 5:15pm-8:45pm COTTER, STEVEN
ENMA 695 TOPICS IN ENGINEERING MGMT 3 M 5:30pm-9:45pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
ENMA 751 COMPLEXITY, ENGINEERING & MGMT 3 W 5:15pm-8:45pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
ENMA 724 RISK ANALYSIS 3 M 5:30pm-9:45pm GARVEY, PAUL RAPHAEL
ENMA 824 RISK ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 724
3 M 5:30pm-9:45pm GARVEY, PAUL RAPHAEL
ENMA 851 COMPLEXITY, ENGINEERING & MGMT
Meets with ENMA 751
3 W 5:15pm-8:45pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
ENVH 602 ENVH LAW AND POLICY 3 T 6:00pm-9:55pm PALMER, MICHAEL T
FIN 434 MGMT OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS 2 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm GRIFFITH, JOHN M
FOUN 812 RSRCH DSGN & ANALYSIS 3 MTWRF
8:00am-3:00pm
12:00am-12:00am
ESQUEDA, MONICA C
FOUN 813 PROGRAM EVALUATION IN ED 3 MTWRF
8:00am-3:00pm
12:00am-12:00am
BOL, LINDA
HIED 757 LEARN ENV DESIGN & ASSMT 1 TR 4:30pm-8:00pm GLASS, CHRISTOPHER R
HIED 766 THE MODERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Meets with HIED 866
3 MTWRF
9:00am-4:00pm
12:00am-12:00am
WILLIAMS, MITCHELL R
HIED 808 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES-HIGHER ED 3 MTWRF
9:00am-4:00pm
12:00am-12:00am
COMMODORE, FELECIA ELANA
HIED 808 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES-HIGHER ED 3 MWRF
9:00am-4:00pm
12:00am-12:00am
GREGORY, DENNIS E
HIED 857 LEARN ENV DESIGN & ASSMT
Meets with HIED 757
1 TR 4:30pm-8:00pm GLASS, CHRISTOPHER R
HIED 866 THE MODERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 3 MTWRF
9:00am-4:00pm
12:00am-12:00am
WILLIAMS, MITCHELL R
HPE 327 TCHNG HLTH & PHYS ED, PREK-8 1 TR 6:00pm-9:30pm MCCOY, ANNE CURTIS
IDT 735 NONINSTRUCTIONAL INTERVENTIONS 3 W 5:15pm-8:45pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
IDT 835 NONINSTRUCTIONAL INTERVENTIONS
Meets with IDT 735
3 W 5:15pm-8:45pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
IDT 879 RSRCH RES INSTR DSGN & TECH 3 R 5:15pm-8:45pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
IT 325 WEB SITE AND WEB PAGE DESIGN 1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm HE, WU
MAE 433 MECHAN ENGINEERING DESIGN II 1 TR 4:30pm-8:00pm KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D
MAE 440 INTRO TO FINITE ELEMENT ANALY 1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm HOU, GENE J
MAE 540 INTRO TO FINITE ELEMENT ANALY
Meets with MAE 440
1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm HOU, GENE J
MAE 784 COMPUTER INTEG MANUFACTURING 2 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm BAO, HAN P
MAE 795 TOPICS
Meets with CEE 795
2 MWF 9:00am-11:30am HOU, GENE J
MAE 884 COMPUTER INTEG MANUFACTURING
Meets with MAE 784
2 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm BAO, HAN P
MAE 895 TOPICS
Meets with CEE 795
2 MWF 9:00am-11:30am HOU, GENE J
MAPD 604 PROBABILITY/STAT MATH SPEC 1 TR 4:30pm-8:00pm LOWERY, CHRISTY
MET 350 THERMAL APPLICATIONS 2 TR 4:30pm-8:30pm LUETKE, NATHAN JOHN
MET 420 DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING
Meets with MET 495
3 TR 11:45am-3:15pm TOMOVIC, MILETA M
MET 460 REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITION 1 TR 11:45am-3:15pm AYALA, ORLANDO M
MET 495 TOPICS IN MECH ENGR TECHNOLOGY 1 TR 11:45am-3:15pm TOMOVIC, MILETA M
MGMT 360 LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS 3 T 1:00pm-4:55pm TERRELL, VINNIE
MGMT 360 LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS 1 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm TERRELL, VINNIE
MGMT 451 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 2 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm TERRELL, VINNIE
MKTG 311 MARKETING PRINCIPLES &PROBLEMS 1 MW 6:00pm-9:50pm CARPENTER, MICHELLE CHRISTINA
MKTG 402 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 1 TR 11:45am-3:15pm GOPINATH, MAHESH
MKTG 455 SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING 1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm CARPENTER, MICHELLE CHRISTINA
MSIM 722 CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING
Meets with CEE 722
2 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm NGUYEN, DUC T
MSIM 795 TOPICS-MODELING AND SIMULATION 1 TR 4:30pm-8:00pm COLLINS, ANDREW J
MSIM 822 CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING
Meets with CEE 722
2 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm NGUYEN, DUC T
MSIM 895 TOPICS-MODELING AND SIMULATION
Meets with MSIM 795
1 TR 4:30pm-8:00pm COLLINS, ANDREW J
MUSC 460 HISTORY OF JAZZ 1 TR 11:45am-3:15pm TOOMEY, JOHN
MUSC 560 HISTORY OF JAZZ
Meets with MUSC 460
1 TR 11:45am-3:15pm TOOMEY, JOHN
NURS - Graduate Nursing Program Orientation Orientation 1 R 9:30am-12:30pm Varius
NURS 705 PRIMARY CARE APPROACH-CHILDREN 1
R
12:00am-12:00am
9:00am-12:30pm
LE-JENKINS, UYEN KIM
PADM 671 PUBLIC BUDGET & FINANCIAL MGT 1 W 12:00pm-4:00pm JORDAN, MEAGAN M.
PHIL 303E BUSINESS ETHICS 1 MW 6:00pm-9:50pm EVANS, RODNEY L
READ 680 READING TO LEARN ACROSS CURRIC 3 F 5:15pm-8:45pm PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE
SEPS 400 INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS DEVELOP 3 M 1:00pm-4:30pm KOSLOSKI, MICHAEL F
SEPS 402 INSTRUCTIONAL METHODS IN OTS 3 M 5:30pm-9:45pm LANDON, MARY GREER
SEPS 500 INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS DEVELOP
Meets with SEPS 400
3 M 1:00pm-4:30pm KOSLOSKI, MICHAEL F
SEPS 750 ISSUES IN TRAINING-MODEL/SIMUL 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm WATSON-PAPELIS, GINGER S
SEPS 785 CURRIC DEV-OCCU ED & TRAINING 3 W 6:30pm-10:00pm JONES, VIRGINIA RUTH
SEPS 850 ISSUES IN TRAINING-MODEL/SIMUL
Meets with SEPS 750
1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm WATSON-PAPELIS, GINGER S
SEPS 885 CURRIC DEV-OCCU ED & TRAINING
Meets with SEPS 785
3 W 6:30pm-10:00pm JONES, VIRGINIA RUTH
SPED 400 FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS 1 TR 3:30pm-7:00pm MAYDOSZ, ANN S
SPED 402 INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESS 2 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 406 STU DIVRS LRN NEED-GEN ED CLAS 2 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm MILLER-DUNLEAVY, LINDA
SPED 411 CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED 3 T 5:30pm-9:25pm BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 417 COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS 2 TR 12:15pm-4:15pm MORIN, LISA L.
SPED 417 COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS 2 TR 6:00pm-10:00pm STAFF
SPED 440 ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY 2 TR 4:30pm-8:30pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 500 FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS
Meets with SPED 400
1 TR 3:30pm-7:00pm MAYDOSZ, ANN S
SPED 502 INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESS
Meets with SPED 402
2 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 540 ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Meets with SPED 440
2 TR 4:30pm-8:30pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 625 CHAR AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER 1 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm BOBZIEN, JONNA L
SPED 638 TCHNG METH FOR VISUAL IMPRMNTS 3 W 4:30pm-7:10pm MAYDOSZ, ANN S
SPED 644 ABA: APPLICATIONS 4 M 4:30pm-7:00pm CHEZAN, LAURA C
SPED 645 ABA: VERBAL BEHAVIOR 4 M 7:30pm-10:00pm CHEZAN, LAURA C
STEM 351 COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY 3 T 5:30pm-9:25pm STAFF
STEM 433 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH 1 TR 8:00am-11:30am POND, LINDA L
STEM 434 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE 1 MWF 9:00am-11:30am POND, LINDA L
STEM 533 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH
Meets with STEM 433
1 TR 8:00am-11:30am POND, LINDA L
STEM 534 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE
Meets with STEM 434
1 MWF 9:00am-11:30am POND, LINDA L
STEM 662 MATH ASSESS DATA DRVN DECISION 3 T 5:00pm-7:40pm STAFF
TLED 408 READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS 2 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm HEBERT, CHRISTINE ANNE
TLED 432 DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS 1 TR 4:30pm-8:00pm PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE
TLED 435 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD 2 TR 12:15pm-4:15pm BUTLER, BRANDON M
TLED 435 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD 1 MW 5:15pm-9:15pm BUTLER, BRANDON M
TLED 535 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD
Meets with TLED 435
2 TR 12:15pm-4:15pm BUTLER, BRANDON M
TLED 677 ADV CHILD DVLPMNT THRY/RSRCH 1 TR 11:45am-3:15pm ECKHOFF, ANGELA L
TLED 690 THE CHILD AND THE FAMILY 3 M 8:15am-12:30pm ECKHOFF, ANGELA L