Skip to main content

Summer 2016 Web Conference Class Launch Pages

  • All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
  • All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.

Help and Support

  • Help Desk Phone Number: (1-877-348-6503)
  • Help Desk Email Address: itshelp@odu.edu

Click on a column to sort the list by that field.

Course Course Name Session Day Time Instructor
ACCT 301 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I 3 M 1:00pm-4:50pm O'SHAUGHNESSY, PAIGE HUNTER
ACCT 311 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 3 R 12:45pm-4:15pm CROMICH, ROBERT MICHAEL
CEE 650 POLLUTION PREVENTION 1 MW 6:00pm-9:45pm ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE
CEE 722 CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING 2 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm NGUYEN, DUC T
CEE 822 CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING
Meets with CEE 722
2 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm NGUYEN, DUC T
CET 395 TOPICS: 3 T 10:00am-1:30pm JUNG, YOUNGHAN
CET 465 CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMNT 3 M 10:00am-1:30pm JUNG, YOUNGHAN
COUN 647 ADDICTIVE DISORDERS 2 RF 4:00pm-10:00pm GOODMAN-SCOTT, EMILY C
COUN 679 SCHOOL COUNSELNG PROG DEVELOP 3 T 5:15pm-8:45pm JACKSON, TRACY LEEANN
COUN 685 DIAGNOSIS & TREAT PLNG MENT HC 1 RF 4:00pm-10:00pm BERGER, CHRISTINE C
COUN 691 FAMILY SYSTEMS & FAM DEVELPMNT 1 RF 4:00pm-10:00pm DEL CORSO, JENNIFER JORDAN
CS 300T COMPUTERS IN SOCIETY 3 F 1:00pm-4:50pm PRICE, GENE H
CS 381 INTRO TO DISCRETE STRUCTURES 3 MWF 10:00am-11:05am AHMAD, AFTAB
ECE 201 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I 1 MW 4:30pm-8:15pm GONZALEZ, OSCAR R
ECE 202 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II 2 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm LI, JIANG
ECE 304 PROBABILITY, STAT, RELIABILITY 1 MW 6:00pm-9:45pm JOSHI, RAVINDRA P
ECE 371 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS
Meets with ECE 202
2 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm LI, JIANG
ECE 381 INTRO DISCRETE-TIME SIGNAL PRC 2 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm LI, JIANG
ECE 601 LINEAR SYSTEMS 3 R 4:30pm-8:00pm GONZALEZ, OSCAR
ECE 601-OH LINEAR SYSTEMS - Office Hours 3 T 5:00pm-7:30pm GONZALES, OSCAR
ECE 695 TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN 1 MW 6:00pm-9:45pm AHMAD, AFTAB
ECE 695 AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMS 1 R 4:30pm-8:00pm GONZALEZ, OSCAR R
ECE 695 AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMS
(Office Hours)
1 M 5:00pm-7:30pm GONZALEZ, OSCAR R
EET 305 ADV TECHNICAL ANALYSIS 3 F 1:00pm-4:50pm FLORY, ISAAC L
EET 305 ADV TECHNICAL ANALYSIS 3 W 1:00pm-4:30pm MOSES, PAUL S
EET 320 MICROPROCESSORS/MICROCTRLRS 3 T 5:15pm-8:45pm HSIUNG, STEVE C
EET 335 LINEAR ELECTRONICS LABORATORY 3 R 11:00am-12:00m FLORY, ISAAC L.
EET 350 FUND OF ELECTRICAL TECH 3 W 9:00am-12:30pm FLORY, ISAAC L
EET 415 PROGRAMMABLE MACHINE CONTROLS 3 T 1:00pm-4:30pm HACKWORTH, JOHN
ENGL 211C ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm PENNINGTON, MARY BETH
ENGL 211C ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 TR 11:45am-3:10pm PENNINGTON, MARY BETH
ENGL 307T DIGITAL WRITING 2 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm TUCKER, VIRGINIA M
ENGL 775 ENGLISH PEDAGOGY SEMINAR 1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm APPLETON, SARAH A
ENGL 895 TOPICS
Meets with ENGL 795
2 MTWRF 9:30am-10:50am PHELPS, LOUISE W
ENMA 301 INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT 1 TR 11:45am-3:10pm SECK, MAMADOU D
ENMA 302 ENGINEERING ECONOMICS 3 R 5:15pm-8:45pm COTTER, STEVEN
ENMA 401 PROJECT MANAGEMENT 1 MWR 6:00pm-9:45pm RODRIGUEZ, LUIS JOSE
ENMA 410 AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT 2 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm LANDAETA, RAFAEL E
ENMA 420 STAT CONCEPTS-ENGINEERING MGMT 3 W 5:15pm-8:45pm BREWER, VAN EDWARD
ENMA 480 ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING 1 MW 5:15pm-8:45pm DANIELS, CHARLES BURTON
ENMA 510 AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Meets with ENMA 410
2 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm LANDAETA, RAFAEL E
ENMA 520 STAT CONCEPTS-ENGINEERING MGMT
Meets with ENMA 420
3 W 5:15pm-8:45pm BREWER, VAN EDWARD
ENMA 602 SYSTEMS ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT 3 W 4:00pm-5:00pm HESTER, PATRICK T
ENMA 603 OPERATIONS RESEARCH 3 R 5:15pm-8:45pm RABADI, GHAITH A
ENMA 606 ENGINEERING LAW 3 M 5:15pm-8:45pm PYNE, JAMES C
ENMA 650 MISSION ANLS & ENG 3 T 5:15pm-8:45pm SOUSA-POZA, ANDRES A
ENMA 650 MISSION ANLS & ENG 3 W 6:30pm-9:30pm MORELAND, JAMES
ENMA 672 FUND OF KNOWLEDGE MGMT 2 TR 6:00pm-9:45pm RODRIGUEZ, LUIS JOSE
ENMA 751 COMPLEXITY, ENGINEERING & MGMT 1 TR 5:15pm-6:55pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
ENMA 795 FUNCTIONAL DEPENDENCY NETWORKS 3 M 5:15pm-8:30pm GARVEY, PAUL R.
ENMA 895 FUNCTIONAL DEPENDENCY NETWORKS
Meets with ENMA 795
3 M 5:15pm-8:30pm GARVEY, PAUL R.
ENMA 851 COMPLEXITY, ENGINEERING & MGMT
Meets with ENMA 751
1 TR 5:15pm-6:55pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
ENVH 602 ENVH LAW AND POLICY 3 T 6:30pm-10:00pm PALMER, MICHAEL T
FIN 434 MGMT OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS 2 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm GRIFFITH, JOHN M
FOUN 812 RSRCH DSGN & ANALYSIS 3 MTWRF
8:00am-3:00pm
12:00am-12:00am
ESQUEDA, MONICA C
FOUN 813 PROGRAM EVALUATION IN ED 3 MTWRF
8:00am-3:00pm
12:00am-12:00am
PRIBESH, SHANA LEE
HIED 757 SOCIOCULTURAL CONTEXTS FOR T&L 1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm GLASS, CHRISTOPHER R
HIED 766 THE MODERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Meets with HIED 866
3 MTWRF
9:00am-4:00pm
12:00am-12:00am
WILLIAMS, MITCHELL R
HIED 808 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES-HIGHER ED 3 MTWRF
9:00am-4:00pm
12:00am-12:00am
BURNETT, DANA D
HIED 808 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES-HIGHER ED 3 MTWRF
9:00am-4:00pm
12:00am-12:00am
GREGORY, DENNIS E
HIED 857 SOCIOCULTURAL CONTESTS FOR T&L
Meets with HIED 757
1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm GLASS, CHRISTOPHER R
HIED 866 THE MODERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 3 MTWRF
9:00am-4:00pm
12:00am-12:00am
WILLIAMS, MITCHELL R
HPE 327 TCHNG HLTH & PHYS ED, PREK-8 1 TR 6:00pm-8:25pm MCCOY, ANNE CURTIS
IDT 735 KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT 3 W 5:15pm-8:45pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
IDT 835 KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT
Meets with IDT 735
3 W 5:15pm-8:45pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
IDT 879 RSRCH RES INSTR DSGN & TECH 3 R 5:15pm-8:45pm STEFANIAK, JILL E
IT 317 PRINC OF TECH ARCHITECTURE 1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm WEATHER, RENEE AYESIA
IT 325 WEB SITE AND WEB PAGE DESIGN 1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm HE, WU
IT 473 SYSTEMS DESIGN/IMPLEMENTATION 1 MWF 9:00am-11:30am CAO, LAN
MAE 440 INTRO TO FINITE ELEMENT ANALY 1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm HOU, GENE J
MAE 540 INTRO TO FINITE ELEMENT ANALY
Meets with MAE 440
1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm HOU, GENE J
MAE 784 COMPUTER INTEG MANUFACTURING 2 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm BAO, HAN P
MAE 884 COMPUTER INTEG MANUFACTURING
Meets with MAE 784
2 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm BAO, HAN P
MET 350 THERMAL APPLICATIONS 2 TR 3:30pm-6:55pm LUETKE, NATHAN JOHN
MET 435W SENIOR DESIGN PROJECT 1 MW 11:00am-2:25pm LIN, CHENG Y
MET 460 REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITION 1 TR 11:45am-3:10pm AYALA, ORLANDO M
MET 495 TOPICS IN MECH ENGR TECHNOLOGY 1 TR 11:45am-3:10pm TOMOVIC, MILETA M
MGMT 340 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 3 R 1:00pm-4:30pm KEELING, JOHN F
MGMT 360 LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS 3 T 12:45pm-4:15pm KEELING, JOHN F
MGMT 451 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 2 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm TERRELL, VINNIE
MKTG 402 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 1 TR 11:45am-3:10pm GOPINATH, MAHESH
MKTG 406 PUBLIC RELATIONS 1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm CARPENTER, MICHELLE CHRISTINA
MKTG 450 MARKETING ON THE INTERNET 1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm NANDAKUMAR, GIRISH SREEVATSAN
MSIM 722 CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING
Meets with CEE 722
2 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm NGUYEN, DUC T
MSIM 822 CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING
Meets with CEE 722
2 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm NGUYEN, DUC T
MUSC 460 HISTORY OF JAZZ 1 TR 11:45am-3:10pm TOOMEY, JOHN
MUSC 560 HISTORY OF JAZZ
Meets with MUSC 460
1 TR 11:45am-3:10pm TOOMEY, JOHN
NURS 613 ISSUES IN ADV NURSING PRACTICE 3 R 9:00am-12:30pm MURRAY, DEBRA M
NURS 705 PRIMARY CARE APPROACH-CHILDREN 3 R 9:00am-12:30pm LE-JENKINS, UYEN KIM
OPMT 303 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 2 MW 11:45am-3:15pm COOK, DAVID P
OPMT 303 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 2 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm COOK, DAVID P
PHIL 303E BUSINESS ETHICS 1 MW 6:00pm-9:45pm EVANS, RODNEY L
READ 680 READING TO LEARN ACROSS CURRIC 3 F 5:15pm-8:45pm PALMER, KRISTIN C
SEPS 400 INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS DEVELOP 3 M 1:00pm-4:50pm KOSLOSKI, MICHAEL F
SEPS 402 INSTRUCTIONAL METHODS IN OTS 3 M 5:15pm-9:05pm LANDON, MARY GREER
SEPS 762 ADMIN/MGMT OF EDUC/TRAIN PROG 3 M 6:30pm-10:00pm JONES, VIRGINIA RUTH
SEPS 785 CURRIC DEV-OCCU ED & TRAINING 3 W 6:30pm-10:00pm DRAPER, DARRYL C
SEPS 862 ADMIN/MGMT OF EDUC/TRAIN PROG
Meets with SEPS 762
3 M 6:30pm-10:00pm JONES, VIRGINIA RUTH
SEPS 885 CURRIC DEV-OCCU ED & TRAINING
Meets with SEPS 785
3 W 6:30pm-10:00pm DRAPER, DARRYL C
SPED 400 FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS 1 T 3:30pm-6:55pm MAYDOSZ, ANN S
SPED 402 INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESSMT 1 MWF 9:00am-11:30am MORIN, LISA L.
SPED 402 INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESSMT 2 MWF 9:00am-11:30am MILLER-DUNLEAVY, LINDA
SPED 406 STU DIVRS LRN NEED-GEN ED CLAS 2 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm MILLER-DUNLEAVY, LINDA
SPED 411 CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED 3 T 5:15pm-8:45pm BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 511 CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEEDMeets with SPED 411 3 T 5:15pm-8:45pm BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 417 COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS
Meets with SPED 517
1 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm MORIN, LISA L.
SPED 440 ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY 2 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 500 FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS
Meets with SPED 400
1 T 3:30pm-6:55pm MAYDOSZ, ANN S
SPED 502 INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESSMT
Meets with SPED 402
1 MWF 9:00am-11:30am MORIN, LISA L.
SPED 517 COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS 1 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm MORIN, LISA L.
SPED 625 CHAR AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER 1 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm BOBZIEN, JONNA L
SPED 638 TCHNG METHODL FOR VISUAL IMPRMNTS 3 W 4:30pm-7:10pm STAFF
SPED 644 ABA: APPLICATIONS 4 M 7:20pm-10:00pm CHEZAN, LAURA C
SPED 645 ABA: VERBAL BEHAVIOR 4 M 4:30pm-7:10pm CHEZAN, LAURA C
STEM 351 COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY 3 T 5:15pm-8:45pm DRAPER, DARRYL C
STEM 433 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH 1 TR 9:00am-12:30pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 434 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE 1 MW 9:00am-12:30pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 533 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH
Meets with STEM 433
1 TR 9:00am-12:30pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 534 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE
Meets with STEM 434
1 MW 9:00am-12:30pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 662 MATH ASSESSMNT DATA DRVN DECISION 1 T 5:00pm-9:00pm Lowery-Carter, Christy
TLED 408 READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS 2 MW 5:15pm-8:40pm HEBERT, CHRISTINE ANNE
TLED 432 DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS 1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE
TLED 435 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD 2 TR 1:00pm-4:25pm BUTLER, BRANDON M
TLED 435 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD 1 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm BUTLER, BRANDON M
TLED 535 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD
Meets with TLED 435
2 TR 1:00pm-4:25pm BUTLER, BRANDON M
TLED 677 ADV CHILD DVLPMNT THRY/RSRCH 1 TR 1:00pm-4:25pm SUNDAY, KRISTINE E
TLED 690 THE CHILD AND THE FAMILY 3 M 9:00am-12:50pm ECKHOFF, ANGELA L