Skip to main content

Fall 2018 Web Conference Class Launch Pages

  • All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
  • All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.

Help and Support

Click on a column to sort the list by that field.

Course Course Name Session Day Time Instructor
ACCT 301 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I 1 F 1:00pm-3:40pm SPURRIER, RANDALL R
ACCT 421 TAXATION 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm PAIGE, VIVIAN J.
ACCT 460 ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS 1 F 10:00am-12:40pm HENRY, LAURIE
ACCT 460 ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS 1 R 4:20pm - 7:00pm HENRY, LAURIE
BME 795 TOPICS
Meets with MSIM 741
1 W 1:00pm-3:40pm AUDETTE, MICHEL A
BME 895 TOPICS
Meets with MSIM 741
1 W 1:00pm-3:40pm AUDETTE, MICHEL A
CDSE 695 TOPICS IN EDUCATION 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm WATSON, SILVANA R
CEE 454 HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE
CEE 554 HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT
Meets with CEE 454
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE
CEE 711 FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
Meets with MAE 730
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm HAO, ZHI LI
CEE 751 PHYSICOCHEMICAL TREATMENT PROC 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm POMMERENK, PETER
CEE 755 WATER QUALITY MANAGEMENT 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm SCHAFRAN, GARY
CEE 756 WATER QUALITY MODELING 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm YOON, JAEWAN
CEE 782 DESIGN OF COASTAL STRUCTURES 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm MA, GANGFENG
CEE 788 COASTAL HYDRODY/SED PROC 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm TAHVILDARI, NAVID
CEE 811 FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
Meets with MAE 730
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm HAO, ZHI LI
CEE 851 PHYSICOCHEMICAL TREATMENT PROC
Meets with CEE 751
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm POMMERENK, PETER
CEE 855 WATER QUALITY MANAGEMENT
Meets with CEE 755
1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm SCHAFRAN, GARY
CEE 856 WATER QUALITY MODELING
Meets with CEE 756
1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm YOON, JAEWAN
CEE 882 DESIGN OF COASTAL STRUCTURES
Meets with CEE 782
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm MA, GANGFENG
CEE 888 COASTAL HYDRODY/SED PROC
Meets with CEE 788
1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm TAHVILDARI, NAVID
CET 120 CIVIL 2D CAD 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm MONSOUR, ALLYSON MARIE
CET 200 STATICS 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm MEKKY, AHMED
CET 200 STATICS 1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm BOYER, KEAN
CET 220 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS 1 MW 9:30am-10:45am ALHUMADI, AYAD H
CET 301 STRUCTURES 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm WESTERMAN, EDWARD
CET 301 STRUCTURES 1 F 1:00pm-3:40pm ESCOBALES, NESTOR B
CET 355 SUSTAINABLE BUILDING PRACTICES 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm KRUS, CHRISTOPHER J
CET 365 BUILDING INFO MODELING (BIM) 1 MW 9:30am-10:45am JUNG, YOUNGHAN EDWIN
CET 400 COMPUT APPLIC-STRUCTURE DESIGN 1 TR 2:30pm-3:45pm ESCOBALES, NESTOR B
CET 405 ENVIRONMENTAL LOADS 1 MW 9:30am-10:45am SEEK, MICHAEL W
CET 408 HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING 1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm LESTER, JONATHAN M
CET 440 CONTRACT DOCUMENTS 1 MW 2:30pm-3:45pm JUNG, YOUNGHAN EDWIN
CET 450 STRUCTURAL STEEL DESIGN 1 F 10:00am-12:40pm SEEK, MICHAEL W
CET 460 CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATING 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm SHAR, MOHAMMAD H
CS 250 PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMG II LAB 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M.
CS 250 PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMG II REC 1 F 7:10pm-8:00pm EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M.
CS 250 PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMG II LAB 1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M.
CS 312 INTERNET CONCEPTS 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm MORRIS, JAY D
CS 410 PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I 1 W 11:00am-12:50pm BRUNELLE, JANET E
CS 410 PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I 1 R 1:00pm-2:50pm KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH
CS 411W PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II 1 M 11:00am-11:50am BRUNELLE, JANET E
CS 411W PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II 1 M 12:00pm-12:50pm BRUNELLE, JANET E
CS 411W PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II 1 T 11:00am-11:50am BRUNELLE, JANET E
CS 411W PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II 1 T 10:00am-10:50am KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH
CS 411W PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II 1 R 10:00am-10:50am KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH
CS 411W PROFESSIO WORKFORCE DEV II REC 1 TR 10:00am-10:50am KENNEDY, THOMAS J.
CS 471 OPERATING SYSTEMS 1 MW 9:30am-10:45am PRICE, GENE H
CSD 460 HEARING DISOR/BASIC AUDIOMETRY 1 TR 3:00pm-4:15pm SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN
CSD 460 HEARING DISOR/BASIC AUDIOMETRY 1 TR 1:30pm-2:45pm SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN
CSD 560 HEARING DISOR/BASIC AUDIOMETRY
Meets with CSD 460
1 TR 1:30pm-2:45pm SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN
CSD 660 PROCEDURES IN AUDIOLOGY 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN
CYSE 301 CYBER TECHNIQUES AND OPERATION 1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm JIANG, PENG
CYSE 600 CYBERSECURITY PRINCIPLES 1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm WU, HONGYI
DNTH 415 RESEARCH METH-HEALTH SCIENCES 1 F 1:00pm-3:40pm CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE
DNTH 515 RESEARCH METH-HEALTH SCIENCES
Meets with DNTH 415
1 F 1:00pm-3:40pm CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE
ECE 355 INTRO TO NETWORKS/DATA COMMUN 1 TR 9:30am-10:45am CHEN, HAINING
ECE 406 INTRODUCTION TO VISUALIZATION
Meets with MSIM 441
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm SHEN, YUZHONG
ECE 416 CYBER DEFENSE FUNDAMENTALS 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm WU, HONGYI
ECE 470 FOUNDATIONS OF CYBER SECURITY
Meets with MSIM 470
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND
ECE 473 SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm BAILEY, CHRISTOPHER G
ECE 506 INTRODUCTION TO VISUALIZATION
Meets with MSIM 441
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm SHEN, YUZHONG
ECE 516 CYBER DEFENSE FUNDAMENTALS
Meets with ECE 416
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm WU, HONGYI
ECE 570 FOUNDATIONS OF CYBER SECURITY
Meets with MSIM 470
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND
ECE 573 SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS
Meets with ECE 473
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm BAILEY, CHRISTOPHER G
ECE 601 LINEAR SYSTEMS 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm GRAY, WILLIAM S
ECE 642 COMPUTER NETWORKING 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm XIN, CHUNSHENG
ECE 643 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE DESIGN 1 MW 2:30pm-3:45pm BELFORE, LEE A
ECE 695 TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN 1 MW 12:30pm-1:45pm XIN, CHUNSHENG
ECE 731 GRADUATE SEMINAR 1 F 3:00pm-3:50pm XIN, CHUNSHENG
ECE 780 MACHINE LEARNING II 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm LI, JIANG
ECE 787 DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS 1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm POPESCU, DIMITRIE C
ECE 831 GRADUATE SEMINAR
Meets with ECE 731
1 F 3:00pm-3:50pm XIN, CHUNSHENG
ECE 880 MACHINE LEARNING II
Meets with ECE 780
1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm LI, JIANG
ECE 887 DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS
Meets with ECE 787
1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm POPESCU, DIMITRIE C
ECON 301 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS 1 W 10:00am-12:40pm RAHOUI, MOHAMED MEHDI
EET 300 ADVANCED CIRCUIT ANALYSIS 1 TR 2:30pm-3:45pm POPESCU, OTILIA
EET 310 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS 1 TR 4:20pm-5:35pm JONES, RICHARD L
EET 315 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB 1 W 9:00am-12:20pm JONES, RICHARD L.
EET 325 MICROPROCESSOR LABORATORY 1 W 2:00pm-4:40pm HSIUNG, STEVE C.
EET 325 MICROPROCESSOR LABORATORY 1 F 2:00pm-4:40pm O'BRIEN, MICHAEL W.
EET 350 FUND OF ELECTRICAL TECH 1 TR 5:45pm-7:00pm FLORY, ISAAC L
EET 470 MICROCONTROL EMBED-BASED DSIGN 1 MW 5:45pm-7:00pm HSIUNG, STEVE C
ENGL 325 INTRO TO RHETORICAL STUDIES 1 M 1:00pm-3:40pm HARRINGTON, DANA KAY
ENGL 327W ADVANCED COMPOSITION 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm PENNINGTON, MARY BETH
ENGL 380 REPORTING AND NEWS WRITING I 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm SAKS, JEREMY MICHAEL
ENGL 427W WRITING IN THE DISCIPLINES 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm TUCKER, VIRGINIA M
ENGL 495 TPC:FOOD JUSTICE 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm PHILLIPS, D.
ENGL 527 WRITING IN THE DISCIPLINES
Meets with ENGL 427W
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm TUCKER, VIRGINIA M
ENGL 595 TPC:FOOD JUSTICE
Meets with ENGL 495
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm PHILLIPS, D.
ENGL 710 MAJOR DEBATES IN ENGL STUDIES
Meets with ENGL 810
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm FOWLER-AMATO, MICHELLE
ENGL 715 PROF WRITING THEORY/PTACTICE 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm RICHARDS, DANIEL P
ENGL 725 SCHLRLY EDITNG & TEXT SCHLRSHP 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm JACOBS, EDWARD H
ENGL 732 DIGITAL ACTIVISMS 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm OUELLETTE, MARC ALLEN
ENGL 765 MODERN RHETORIC/THEORY BUILDNG 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm MOBERLY, KEVIN A
ENGL 791 SEMINAR IN LITERARY STUDIES 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm REED, ALISON R
ENGL 810 MAJOR DEBATES IN ENGL STUDIES 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm FOWLER-AMATO, MICHELLE
ENGL 815 PROF WRITING THEORY/PRACTICE
Meets with ENGL 715
1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm RICHARDS, DANIEL P
ENGL 825 SCHLRLY EDITNG & TEXT SCHLRSHP
Meets with ENGL 725
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm JACOBS, EDWARD H
ENGL 832 DIGITAL ACTIVISMS
Meets with ENGL 732
1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm OUELLETTE, MARC ALLEN
ENGL 865 MODERN RHETORIC/THEORY BUILDNG
Meets with ENGL 765
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm MOBERLY, KEVIN A
ENGL 891 SEMINAR IN LITERARY STUDIES
Meets with ENGL 791
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm REED, ALISON R
ENGL 892 DISSERTATION SEMINAR 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm ROMBERGER, JULIA E
ENGT 434 INTRODUCTION TO SENIOR PROJECT 1 MW 12:00pm-12:50pm HSIUNG, STEVE C
ENGT 435W SENIOR DESIGN PROJECT 1 MW 4:20pm-5:35pm SEEK, MICHAEL W
ENMA 301 INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT 1 T 1:00pm-3:40pm SECK, MAMADOU D
ENMA 301 INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT 1 T 10:00am-12:40pm STAFF
ENMA 302 ENGINEERING ECONOMICS 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm FEHR, STEPHEN JOHN
ENMA 302 ENGINEERING ECONOMICS 1 T 1:00pm-3:40pm STAFF
ENMA 401 PROJECT MANAGEMENT 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm MUCHIRI, KEVIN WANJAMA
ENMA 401 PROJECT MANAGEMENT 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm KOTACHI, MARIAM A.
ENMA 401 PROJECT MANAGEMENT 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm CASTELLE, KAITLYNN MARIE
ENMA 410 AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm CASTELLE, KAITLYNN MARIE
ENMA 420 STAT CONCEPTS-ENGINEERING MGMT 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm AMISSAH, MATTHEW
ENMA 421 DECISION TECHNIQUES-ENGINEERNG 1 R 10:00am-12:40pm THAVIPHOKE, YING
ENMA 480 ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm MCCONKIE, EILEEN B.
ENMA 480 ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING 1 M 1:00pm-3:40pm BOUAZZAOUI, SARAH
ENMA 510 AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Meets with ENMA 410
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm CASTELLE, KAITLYNN MARIE
ENMA 600 COST ESTIMATION/FINAN ANALYSIS 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm DORAN, MARK PATRICK
ENMA 601 ANALYSIS-ORGANIZATION SYSTEMS 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm PAZOS-LAGO, MARIA PILAR
ENMA 603 OPERATIONS RESEARCH 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm HAOUARI, MOHAMED
ENMA 606 ENGINEERING LAW 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm PYNE, JAMES C
ENMA 614 QUALITY SYSTEMS DESIGN 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm COTTER, STEVEN
ENMA 616 ENTREPRENEURIAL ENGRG MANAGER 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm DANIELS, CHARLES BURTON
ENMA 640 INTEGRATED SYSTEMS ENGINEER 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm HUANG, JINGWEI
ENMA 641 REQ MGMT, VERIFICAT & VALIDAT 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm AMER, TAHANI REFAAT
ENMA 650 MISSION ANLS & ENG 1 T 6:30pm-9:30pm MORELAND, JAMES
ENMA 661 MODELING & ANALYSIS OF SYSTEMS 1 MWF 8:00am-8:50am SECK, MAMADOU D
ENMA 670 CYBER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
ENMA 702 SYSTEMIC DECISION MAKING 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm COLLINS, ANDREW J
ENMA 712 MULTI-CRIT DEC ANALY&DEC SUPRT 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
ENMA 715 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm KEATING, CHARLES B
ENMA 720 MULTIVARIATE STAT FOR ENGR 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm COTTER, STEVEN
ENMA 721 FOUNDATIONS OF RESEARCH 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm SOUSA-POZA, ANDRES A
ENMA 724 RISK ANALYSIS 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm PINTO, CESAR A
ENMA 743 RELIABILITY & MAINTAINABILITY 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm UNAL, RESIT
ENMA 755 HUMAN SYSTEM ENGINEERING 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm HANDLEY, HOLLY A
ENMA 795 TOPICS IN ENGINEERING MGMT 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm KEATING, CHARLES B
ENMA 795 TOPICS IN ENGINEERING MGMT 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm HUANG, JINGWEI
ENMA 802 SYSTEMIC DECISION MAKING
Meets with ENMA 702
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm COLLINS, ANDREW J
ENMA 812 MULTI-CRIT DEC ANALY&DEC SUPRT
Meets with ENMA 712
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
ENMA 815 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 715
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm KEATING, CHARLES B
ENMA 820 MULTIVARIATE STAT FOR ENGR
Meets with ENMA 720
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm COTTER, STEVEN
ENMA 821 FOUNDATIONS OF RESEARCH
Meets with ENMA 721
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm SOUSA-POZA, ANDRES A
ENMA 824 RISK ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 724
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm PINTO, CESAR A
ENMA 843 RELIABILITY & MAINTAINABILITY
Meets with ENMA 743
1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm UNAL, RESIT
ENMA 855 HUMAN SYSTEM ENGINEERING
Meets with ENMA 755
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm HANDLEY, HOLLY A
ENMA 895 TOPICS-ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
Meets with ENMA 795
1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm KEATING, CHARLES B
ENMA 895 TOPICS-ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
Meets with ENMA 795
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm HUANG, JINGWEI
ENVH 445 AIR POLLUTION AND ITS CONTROL
Meets with ENVH 545
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm BLANDO, JAMES D
ENVH 545 AIR POLLUTION AND ITS CONTROL 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm BLANDO, JAMES D
ENVH 632 ENV AND OCC HEALTH RISK ASSESS 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm BLANDO, JAMES D
FIN 210S PERSONAL FINANCIAL LITERACY 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm RUBIN, BRUCE L
FIN 331 LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm CAMPOLONGO, JOHN C
HPE 327 TCHNG HLTH & PHYS ED, PREK-8 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm MCCOY, ANNE CURTIS
IDT 617 FNDTNS OF INSTRCTNL TECHNOLOGY 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm BOLLIGER, DORIS UNGER
IDT 730 HUMAN PERFORMANCE TECHNOLOGY 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm ROBISON, DON GRADY
IDT 749 INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS DESIGN 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
IDT 751 COMPUTER-BASED MULTIMEDIA DSGN 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm LUO, TIAN
IDT 763 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN THEORY 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
IDT 801 INSTR DSGN/TECHNOLOGY SEMINAR 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm LUO, TIAN
IDT 830 HUMAN PERFORMANCE TECHNOLOGY
Meets with IDT 730
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm ROBISON, DON GRADY
IDT 849 INSTRUCTINAL SYSTEMS DESIGN
Meets with IDT 749
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
IDT 851 COMPUTER-BASED MULTIMEDIA DSGN
Meets with IDT 751
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm LUO, TIAN
IDT 863 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN THEORY
Meets with IDT 763
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
IT 150G BBASIC INFO LITERACY & RESEARCH 1 MWF 11:00am-11:50am STAFF
IT 150G BBASIC INFO LITERACY & RESEARCH 1 MWF 10:00am-10:50am STAFF
MAE 450 PRINCIPLES NAVAL ARCHITECTURE
Meets with MET 474
1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm MICHAELI, JENNIFER G
MAE 460 INTRO TO SPACE SYSTEMS ENGR 1 TR 9:30am-10:45am ASH, ROBERT L
MAE 560 INTRO TO SPACE SYSTEMS ENGR
Meets with MAE 460
1 TR 9:30am-10:45am ASH, ROBERT L
MAE 595 TOPICS
Meets with MET 476
1 TR 4:45pm-6:00pm MICHAELI, JENNIFER G
MAE 601 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS 1 TR 1:00pm-2:15pm KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D
MAE 604 ANALYTICAL DYNAMICS 1 MW 11:00am-12:15pm NEWMAN, BRETT A
MAE 607 CONTINUUM MECHANICS 1 MW 2:30pm-3:45pm ASH, ROBERT L
MAE 620 HEAT TRANSFER I 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm QIAN, SHIZHI
MAE 640 MODERN CONTROL THEORY 1 MW 11:00am-12:15pm ALBERTS, THOMAS
MAE 672 DESIGN OF EXPERIMENTS 1 TR 4:20pm-5:35pm LANDMAN, DREW
MAE 696 EXPERIMENTAL RESEARCH PROJECT 1 TR 4:00pm-5:15pm ASH, ROBERT L
MAE 715 BOUNDARY LAYER THEORY 1 F 7:10pm-9:50pm QIAN, SHIZHI
MAE 730 FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm HAO, ZHI LI
MAE 752 MECHANICAL BEHAVIOR MATERIALS 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm GHOSH, DIPANKAR
MAE 783 ROBOTS AND MANUFACT AUTOMATION 1 TR 1:00pm-2:15pm HUANG, JEN-KUANG
MAE 788 COMP INTEL FOR DESIGN OPT PROB 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D
MAE 789 ENG DESIGN WITH UNCERTAINTIES 1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm HOU, GENE J
MAE 795 TOPICS 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm NEWMAN, BRETT A
MAE 795 TOPICS 1 F 10:00am-12:40pm BAYSAL, OKTAY
MAE 815 BOUNDARY LAYER THEORY
Meets with MAE 715
1 F 7:10pm-9:50pm QIAN, SHIZHI
MAE 830 FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
Meets with MAE 730
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm HAO, ZHI LI
MAE 852 MECHANICAL BEHAVIOR MATERIALS
Meets with MAE 752
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm GHOSH, DIPANKAR
MAE 883 ROBOTS AND MANUFACT AUTOMATION
Meets with MAE 783
1 TR 1:00pm-2:15pm HUANG, JEN-KUANG
MAE 888 COMP INTEL FOR DESIGN OPT PROB
Meets with MAE 788
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D
MAE 889 ENG DESIGN WITH UNCERTAINTIES
Meets with MAE 789
1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm HOU, GENE J
MAE 895 TOPICS
Meets with MAE 795
1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm NEWMAN, BRETT A
MAE 895 TOPICS
Meets with MAE 795
1 F 10:00am-12:40pm BAYSAL, OKTAY
MAPD 601 NUMBER/OPERATIONS MATH SPEC 1 M 5:00pm-7:30pm
MAPD 603 RATIONAL NUMBERS MATH SPEC 1 M 5:00pm-7:30pm LOWERY, CHRISTY
MET 330 FLUID MECHANICS 1 TR 2:30pm-3:45pm AYALA, ORLANDO M
MET 440 HEAT TRANSFER 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm AYALA, ORLANDO M
MET 471 NUCLEAR SYSTEMS I 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm COHEN, MICHAEL F
MET 474 NAVAL ARCHITECTURE I 1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm MICHAELI, JENNIFER G
MET 476 MARINE ENGINEERING II 1 TR 4:45pm-6:00pm MICHAELI, JENNIFER G
MET 480 HIGH PERFORM PISTON ENGINES 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm LUETKE, NATHAN JOHN
MGMT 325 CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm KRISHNASWAMI, SRIDHARAN
MGMT 325 CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm KRISHNASWAMI, SRIDHARAN
MGMT 325 CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT 1 M 6:00pm-8:40pm RHODES, BLAIR A.
MGMT 350 EMPLOYEE RELATIONS 1 T 1:00pm-3:40pm MAKOWSKI, DENISE K
MGMT 360 LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm HOLADIA, MANOLITA A
MGMT 360 LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS 1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm TERRELL, VINNIE
MGMT 485W BUSINESS POLICY AND STRATEGY 1 M 10:00am-12:40pm KEY, JAMES S
MGMT 495 SHRM LEARNING SYSTEM 4 M 6:30pm-9:30pm CRAFT, SUSAN K.
MGMT 595 SHRM LEARNING SYSTEM
Meets with MGMT 495
4 M 6:30pm-9:30pm CRAFT, SUSAN K.
MKTG 406 PUBLIC RELATIONS 1 R 1:00pm-3:40pm CARPENTER, MICHELLE CHRISTINA
MPHO 611 SOC/BEHAV SCI FOR PUBLIC HLTH 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm LESER, KENDALL ANNE
MSIM 111 INFO LIT & RSRCH FOR MSIM ENGR 1 MW 12:00pm-12:50pm OBEID, MOHAMMAD FAYEZ
MSIM 201 INTRO TO M&S ENGINEERING 1 MWF 10:00am-10:50am SOKOLOWSKI, JOHN ANTHONY
MSIM 320 CONTINUOUS SIMULATION 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm SOSONKINA, MASHA
MSIM 382 CONTINUOUS SIMULATION LAB 1 T 1:30pm-3:30pm SOSONKINA, MASHA
MSIM 406 INTRO DISTRIBUTED SIMULATION 1 MWF 12:00pm-12:50pm LEATHRUM, JAMES F
MSIM 416 CYBER DEFENSE FUNDAMENTALS
Meets with ECE 416
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm WU, HONGYI
MSIM 441 COMP GRAPHICS & VISUALIZATION 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm LIU, ZHANPING
MSIM 470 FOUNDATIONS OF CYBER SECURITY 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND
MSIM 487W CAPSTONE DESIGN I 1 TR
F
11:00am-12:15pm
3:00pm - 04:50pm
AUDETTE, MICHEL A.
YANG, HONG
MSIM 506 INTRO DISTRIBUTED SIMULATION
Meets with MSIM 406
1 MWF 12:00pm-12:50pm LEATHRUM, JAMES F
MSIM 516 CYBER DEFENSE FUNDAMENTALS
Meets with ECE 416
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm WU, HONGYI
MSIM 541 COMP GRAPHICS & VISUALIZATION
Meets with MSIM 441
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm LIU, ZHANPING
MSIM 570 FOUNDATIONS OF CYBER SECURITY
Meets with MSIM 470
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND
MSIM 601 INTRO-MODELING AND SIMULATION 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm OBEID, MOHAMMAD FAYEZ
MSIM 602 SIMULATION FUNDAMENTALS 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm LIU, ZHANPING
MSIM 670 CYBER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
Meets with ENMA 670
1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
MSIM 702 SYSTEMIC DECISION MAKING
Meets with ENMA 702
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm COLLINS, ANDREW J
MSIM 711 FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
Meets with MAE 730
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm HAO, ZHI LI
MSIM 741 PRINCIPLES OF VISUALIZATION 1 W 1:00pm-3:40pm AUDETTE, MICHEL A
MSIM 751 ADVANCED ANALYSIS FOR M&S 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm YANG, HONG
MSIM 780 MACHINE LEARNING II
Meets with ECE 780
1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm LI, JIANG
MSIM 802 SYSTEMIC DECISION MAKING
Meets with ENMA 702
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm COLLINS, ANDREW J
MSIM 811 FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
Meets with MAE 730
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm HAO, ZHI LI
MSIM 841 PRINCIPLES OF VISUALIZATION
Meets with MSIM 741
1 W 1:00pm-3:40pm AUDETTE, MICHEL A
MSIM 851 ADVANCED ANALYSIS FOR M&S
Meets with MSIM 751
1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm YANG, HONG
MSIM 880 MACHINE LEARNING II
Meets with ECE 780
1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm LI, JIANG
NURS Orientation Various 1 R 9:30am-12:30pm Various
NURS 765 ADV FAM NURS II-CHRONIC ILLNES 1 R 9:30am-12:30pm NESBITT, CHRISTIANNE
NURS 770 PATHOPHYSIOLOGY 1 W 9:00am-12:00pm BYRUM, LISA JOHNSON
NURS 771 PHYS ASSESSMENT 1 R 9:30am-12:30pm HIGGINS, KAREN J
ODU 200 Your Web Conference Class 1 MTWRF 9:00pm-5:00pm ODU Online
PADM 753 RESEARCH METHODS IN PUB ADMIN 1 M 5:30pm-8:30pm CHAPMAN, DAVID W
PADM 800 COLLOQUIUM - PUB ADMIN/POL 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm JORDAN, MEAGAN M.
PADM 801 POLICY THEORY 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm MORRIS, J.
PADM 802 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION I 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm STEINFELD, J.
PHIL 304 MARX AND THE MARXISTS 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm EVANS, RODNEY L
READ 680 READING TO LEARN ACROSS CURRIC 1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm HEBERT, CHRISTINE ANNE
SEPS 297 OBSERVATION AND PRACTICUM 1 T 3:00pm-3:50pm DIETER, JULIA MICHELLE
SEPS 408 CLASSRM ISSUES-CAREER/TECH ED 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm KOSLOSKI, M
SEPS 508 CLASSRM ISSUES-CAREER/TECH ED
Meets with SEPS 408
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm KOSLOSKI, M
SEPS 761 FOUNDATIONS-ADULT ED/TRAINING 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm LANDON, MARY GREER
SEPS 861 FOUNDATIONS-ADULT ED/TRAINING
Meets with SEPS 761
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm LANDON, MARY GREER
SOC 320 VSOCIAL INEQUALITY 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm LEARY, D.
SPED 313 FUND GRWTH/DEV BRTH-ADLSNC 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm GUMPERT, MINDY ARLENE
SPED 313 FUND GRWTH/DEV BRTH-ADLSNC 1 TR 2:30pm-3:45pm BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 400 FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 402 INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESS 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 411 CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED 1 TR 8:00am-9:15am BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 415 INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm MILLER-DUNLEAVY, LINDA
SPED 415 INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm MILLER-DUNLEAVY, LINDA
SPED 417 COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 428 INSTRUCTION ADAPTED CURRICULUM 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm BOBZIEN, JONNA L
SPED 433 BRAILLE CODE 1 W 4:30pm-7:10pm MAYDOSZ, ANNE
SPED 434 MED/EDUC IMPCT VISUAL IMPRMNTS 1 M 4:30pm-7:00pm MAYDOSZ, A.
SPED 440 ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 460 TEACHING PRESCHL-DIV NEEDS 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm RAVER-LAMPMAN, SHARON A
SPED 500 FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS
Meets with SPED 400
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 502 INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESS
Meets with SPED 402
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 511 CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED
Meets with SPED 411
1 TR 8:00am-9:15am BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 515 INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP
Meets with SPED 415
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm MILLER-DUNLEAVY, LINDA
SPED 515 INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP
Meets with SPED 415
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm MILLER-DUNLEAVY, LINDA
SPED 517 COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS
Meets with SPED 417
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 528 INSTRUCTION ADAPTED CURRICULUM
Meets with SPED 428
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm BOBZIEN, JONNA L
SPED 533 BRAILLE CODE
Meets with SPED 433
1 W 4:30pm-7:10pm MAYDOSZ, ANNE
SPED 540 ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Meets with SPED 440
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 627 INSTR STRATEGIES FOR ASD 1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm BOBZIEN, JONNA L
SPED 640 ABA: PRIN, PROC & PHIL 4 M 4:20pm-7:00pm CHEZAN, LAURA C
SPED 643 ABA: ASSESS & INTERVENT 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm CHEZAN, LAURA C
SPED 672 CURRICULUM AND ASSESSMENT 1 T 4:30pm-7:10pm MAYDOSZ, ANN S
SPED 720 CUR/INSTR-RESRCH INTO PRACTICE 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm LAYDEN, SELENA JOY
SPED 820 CUR/INSTR-RESRCH INTO PRACTICE
Meets with SPED 720
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm LAYDEN, SELENA JOY
STEM 251G COMMUNICATION AND INFO TECH 1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm COOK-SNELL, BRETT HOWARD
STEM 433 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 433 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm GRANT, MELVA R.
STEM 433 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 434 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE 1 W 1:00pm-3:40pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 533 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH
Meets with STEM 433
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 533 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH
Meets with STEM 433
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm GRANT, MELVA R.
STEM 534 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE
Meets with STEM 434
1 W 1:00pm-3:40pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 660 ACTION RSRCH MATH SPECIALIST 1 T 5:00pm-7:30pm LOWERY, CHRISTY
STEM 661 MATH SPECIALISTS TEACH LEADERS 1 T 5:00pm-7:40pm LOWERY, CHRISTY
TLED 301 FOUNDATIONS & ASSESSMENT OF ED 1 F 7:10pm-9:50pm KIDD, JENNIFER JILL
TLED 408 READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS 1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm GREENE, CHARLOTTE MARIEA
TLED 432 DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE
TLED 432 DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE
TLED 435 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm BUTLER, BRANDON M
TLED 478 INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 1 F 1:00pm-3:40pm BLAKESLEE, CYNTHIA DARDEN
TLED 479 CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6 1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E
TLED 495 TOPICS IN EDUCATION 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm GUTIERREZ, KRISTIE SUSAN
TLED 497 MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL MATH MTHDS 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm POND, LINDA L.
TLED 532 DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS
Meets with TLED 432
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE
TLED 532 DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS
Meets with TLED 432
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE
TLED 535 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD
Meets with TLED 435
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm BUTLER, BRANDON M
TLED 578 INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6
Meets with TLED 478
1 F 1:00pm-3:40pm BLAKESLEE, CYNTHIA DARDEN
TLED 579 CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6
Meets with TLED 479
1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E
TLED 595 TOPICS IN EDUCATION
Meets with TLED 495
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm GUTIERREZ, KRISTIE SUSAN
TLED 608 FNDTNS EDUC & INSTR ASSESS 1 F 7:10pm-9:50pm TROMBINO, DENISE LORRAINE
TLED 679 ADV CLASS MGMT/PRACTICM PREK-6 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm GODFREY, JAMES BUNDY