Home
ODU Coronavirus Response for Fall 2020:  More Information >>

Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.

  • All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
  • All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Filter by:
Course Sort descending SubjectPart of TermDayTimeInstructor
ACCT 201PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 1 MWF 9:00am-11:30am O'SHAUGHNESSY, PAIGE H.
ACCT 202PRIN OF MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 2 MWF 9:00am-11:30am O'SHAUGHNESSY, PAIGE H.
ACCT 305ESSENTIALS FINANCIAL ACCT I 3 MW 2:00pm-3:45pm O'SHAUGHNESSY, PAIGE H.
CCL 766SEMINAR ON MODERN COMM COLL
Meets with CCL 866
3 MTWRF| 9:00am-4:00pm|12:00am-12:00am AYERS, DAVID FRANKLIN
CCL 866SEMINAR ON MODERN COMM COLL 3 MTWRF| 9:00am-4:00pm|12:00am-12:00am AYERS, DAVID FRANKLIN
CEE 204STATICS 1 MW 1:30pm-3:25pm NAYYERI AMIRI, SHAHIN
CEE 330HYDROMECHANICS 1 TR 6:00pm-9:30pm MA, GANGFENG
CEE 416WOOD STRUCTURES DESIGN 1 MW 6:00pm-9:50pm RAZZAQ, ZIA
CEE 516WOOD STRUCTURES DESIGN
Meets with CEE 416
1 MW 6:00pm-9:50pm RAZZAQ, ZIA
CEE 722CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING 2 MW 5:30pm-9:00pm NGUYEN, DUC T
CEE 724RETROFIT METHODS BRIDGES/BLDGS 1 TR 6:00pm-9:30pm RAZZAQ, ZIA
CEE 822CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING
Meets with CEE 722
2 MW 5:30pm-9:00pm NGUYEN, DUC T
CEE 824RETROFIT METHODS BRIDGES/BLDGS
Meets with CEE 724
1 TR 6:00pm-9:30pm RAZZAQ, ZIA
CET 200STATICS 3 TR 11:00am-12:40pm KITTS, AMY
CET 220STRENGTH OF MATERIALS 3 TR 2:00pm-3:40pm SEEK, MICHAEL W
CET 405ENVIRONMENTAL LOADS 3 T 9:00am-12:30pm SEEK, MICHAEL W
CET 465CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMNT 1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm JUNG, YOUNGHAN EDWIN
CS 411WPROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II 3 R 1:00pm-1:50pm KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH
CS 417COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE 1 MW 5:10pm-9:00pm KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH
CS 517COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE
Meets with CS 417
1 MW 5:10pm-9:00pm KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH
CYSE 301CYBER TECHNIQUES AND OPERATION 2 TR 4:30pm-8:00pm JIANG, PENG
ECE 302LINEAR SYSTEM ANALYSIS 1 TR 6:00pm-9:30pm DHALI, SHIRSHAK
ECE 304PROBABILITY, STAT, RELIABILITY 1 MW 6:00pm-9:50pm VAHALA, LINDA
ECE 323ELECTROMAGNETICS 1 MWF 2:30pm-5:00pm VAHALA, LINDA
ECE 695TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN 1 MW 5:10pm-9:00pm POPESCU, DIMITRIE C
EET 330LINEAR ELECTRONICS 3 MW 5:30pm-7:15pm HU, BIN
EET 350FUND OF ELECTRICAL TECH 3 W 8:30am-12:00pm FLORY, ISAAC L
EET 370TENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT 3 R 1:00pm-4:30pm FERNANDEZ, JOSE R
ENGL 795TOPICS
Meets with ENGL 895
6 TWRF 1:00pm-4:30pm OUELLETTE, MARC ALLEN
ENGL 895TOPICS 6 TWRF 1:00pm-4:30pm OUELLETTE, MARC ALLEN