Skip to main content

Holiday Break: ODU offices are closed Nov. 22-24 for the holiday break. More information...

Summer 2015 Web Conference Class Launch Pages and Archives

  • All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
  • All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.

Help and Support

  • Help Desk Phone Number: (1-877-348-6503)
  • Help Desk Email Address: itshelp@odu.edu

Click on a column to sort the list by that field.

Course Course Name Session Day Time Instructor
ACCT 301 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I 1 TR 8:00am-11:25am PARK, JONG CHOOL
ACCT 311 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 2 TR 11:45am-3:10pm CARNEY, DAVID G
CEE 650 POLLUTION PREVENTION 1 MW 6:00pm-9:45pm ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE
CEE 722 CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING 2 MW 5:15pm-8:40pm NGUYEN, DUC T
CEE 822 CLUSTER PARALLELL COMPUTING
Meets with CEE 722
2 MW 5:15pm-8:40pm NGUYEN, DUC T
CET 465 CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMNT 3 W 10:00am-1:00pm JUNG, YOUNGHAN
COUN 647 ADDICTIVE DISORDERS 2 RF 4:00pm-10:00pm KRAHWINKEL, JILL M.
COUN 655 SOC & CULT ISS IN COUNSELING 2 RF 4:00pm-10:00pm MCAULIFFE, GARRETT J
COUN 677 SCHOOL CULT LRNG & CLASRM MGMT 1 RF 4:00pm-10:00pm PARKER, RADHA HORTON
COUN 678 COUNSELING CHILDREN & ADOLSCNT 2 RF 4:00pm-10:00pm GOODMAN-SCOTT, EMILY C.
COUN 691 FAMILY SYSTEMS & FAM DEVELPMNT 1 RF 4:00pm-10:00pm DEL CORSO, JENNIFER
CS 300T COMPUTERS IN SOCIETY 3 F 1:00pm-4:50pm PRICE, GENE H
CS 390 INTRO-THEORETICAL COMPUTER SCI 1 TR 9:30am-10:45am MORRIS, JAY D
CS 417 COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm MORRIS, JAY D
ECE 201 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I 1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm GONZALEZ, OSCAR R
ECE 202 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II 1 MW 6:00pm-9:45pm POPESCU, OTILIA
ECE 323 ELECTROMAGNETICS 1 MW 6:00pm-9:45pm AHMAD, AFTAB
ECE 396 TPC:REVIEW ELECTRICA ENGR ANALYSIS 1 W 4:30pm-8:00pm GONZALEZ,OSCAR
ECE 381 INTRO DISCRETE-TIME SIGNAL PRC 2 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm LI, JIANG
ECE 478 INTRO TO LASERS AND LASER APPL 1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm STAFF
ECE 558 INSTRUMENTATION 3 R 3:30pm-7:00pm LAKDAWALA, V
ECE 578 INTRO TO LASERS AND LASER APPL
Meets with ECE 478
1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm STAFF
ECE 695 TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN 1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm POPESCU, DIMITRIE C
ECE 695 TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN
Meets with ECE 478
1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm STAFF
EET 305 ADV TECHNICAL ANALYSIS 3 F 1:00pm-4:50pm FLORY, ISAAC L
EET 330 LINEAR ELECTRONICS 3 T 5:15pm-8:45pm JONES, RICHARD L
EET 350 FUND OF ELECTRICAL TECH 3 W 9:00am-12:30pm MOSES, PAUL S
EET 420 ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN 3 T 1:00pm-4:30pm HACKWORTH, JOHN
ENGL 211C ENGLISH COMPOSITION 3 TR 12:30pm-3:50pm PENNINGTON, MARY BETH
ENGL 307T DIGITAL WRITING 2 MW 5:15pm-8:40pm TUCKER, VIRGINIA M
ENGL 327W ADVANCED COMPOSITION 1 TR 8:00am-11:25am SLOGGIE-PIERCE, JENNIFER SUNSHINE
ENGL 790 SEMINAR IN TEXT STUDY 2 MTWRF 2:00pm-3:20pm MOBERLY, KEVIN A
ENGL 791 SEMINAR IN LITERARY STUDIES 1 MW 6:00pm-9:45pm HABIB, IMTIAZ H
ENGL 891 SEMINAR IN LITERARY STUDIES
Meets with ENGL 791
1 MW 6:00pm-9:45pm HABIB, IMTIAZ H
ENMA 301 INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT 2 MW 6:00pm-9:45pm SECK, MAMADOU D
ENMA 302 ENGINEERING ECONOMICS 3 R 5:15pm-8:45pm COTTER, STEVEN
ENMA 510 AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Meets with ENMA 410
2 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm LANDAETA, RAFAEL E
ENMA 600 COST ESTIMATION/FINAN ANALYSIS 3 T 5:15pm-8:45pm SOUSA-POZA, ANDRES A
ENMA 606 ENGINEERING LAW 1 R 5:15pm-8:45pm PYNE, JAMES C
ENMA 715 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS 3 W 5:15pm-8:45pm KEATING, CHARLES B
ENMA 715 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS 3 R 5:15pm-8:45pm KEATING, CHARLES B
ENMA 724 RISK ANALYSIS 3 M 5:15pm-8:45pm GARVEY, PAUL RAPHAEL
ENMA 815 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 715
3 R 5:15pm-8:45pm KEATING, CHARLES B
ENMA 824 RISK ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 724
3 M 5:15pm-8:45pm GARVEY, PAUL RAPHAEL
ENMA 895 TOPICS-ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT 3 12:00am-12:00am SOUSA-POZA, ANDRES A
ENVH 602 ENVH LAW AND POLICY 3 M 6:30pm-9:50pm PALMER, MICHAEL T
FIN 434 MGMT OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS 2 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm GRIFFITH, JOHN M
FIN 439 FINANCIAL DECISION MAKING 1 MWF 11:15am-2:15pm GRIFFITH, JOHN M
HIED 795 TOPICS IN HIGHER EDUCATION 3 M 4:20pm-7:00pm BURNETT, DANA D
HIED 825 HIGHER EDUCATION POLICY
Meets with HIED 795
3 M 4:20pm-7:00pm BURNETT, DANA D
HIED 825 HIGHER EDUCATION POLICY 3 W 4:20pm-7:00pm BURNETT, DANA D
HIED 895 TOPICS IN HIGHER EDUCATION 3 R 5:45pm-8:45pm BURNETT, DANA D
HIED 895 TOPICS IN HIGHER EDUCATION 3 T 5:45pm-8:45pm BURNETT, DANA D
HLSC 778 GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL HLTH 2 TR 10:00am-12:00pm Akpinar-Elci, Muge
HPE 327 TCHNG HLTH & PHYS ED, PREK-8 1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm MCCOY, ANNE CURTIS
IT 325 WEB SITE AND WEB PAGE DESIGN 1 TR 11:45am-3:10pm HE, WU
IT 450 DATABASE CONCEPTS 1 MWF 9:00am-11:30am CHONG, DAZHI
IT 473 SYSTEMS DESIGN/IMPLEMENTATION 1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm CAO, LAN
MAE 440 INTRO TO FINITE ELEMENT ANALY 1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm HOU, GENE J
MAE 540 INTRO TO FINITE ELEMENT ANALY
Meets with MAE 440
1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm HOU, GENE J
MET 350 THERMAL APPLICATIONS 3 R 5:15pm-8:45pm LUETKE, NATHAN JOHN
MET 460 REGRIGERATION & AIR CONDITION 2 TR 3:30pm-6:55pm AYALA, ORLANDO M
MET 495 TOPICS IN MECH ENGR TECHNOLOGY 1 TR 11:45am-3:10pm TOMOVIC, MILETA M
MGMT 340 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 3 R 1:00pm-4:30pm KEELING, JOHN F
MGMT 360 LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS 1 MW 11:45am-3:30pm KEELING, JOHN F
MKTG 402 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm RAHMANI, VAHID
MKTG 403 ADVERTISING STRATEGY 1 TR 11:45am-3:10pm KORDROSTAMI, ELIKA
MKTG 450 MARKETING ON THE INTERNET 1 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm CARPENTER, MICHELLE CHRISTINA
MSIM 722 CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING
Meets with CEE 722
2 MW 5:15pm-8:40pm NGUYEN, DUC T
MSIM 795 AGENT-BASED MODELING 3 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm COLLINS, ANDREW
MSIM 822 CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING
Meets with CEE 722
2 MW 5:15pm-8:40pm NGUYEN, DUC T
MSIM 895 AGENT-BASED MODELING
Meets with MSIM 795
3 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm COLLINS, ANDREW
MUSC 460 HISTORY OF JAZZ 1 TR 11:45am-3:10pm TOOMEY, JOHN
MUSC 560 HISTORY OF JAZZ
Meets with MUSC 460
1 TR 11:45am-3:10pm TOOMEY, JOHN
NURSING ORIENTATION NURSING ORIENTATION SUMMER 2015 1 R 9:30am-12:30pm STAFF
OPMT 303 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 2 MW 5:15pm-8:40pm COOK, DAVID P
PHIL 303E BUSINESS ETHICS 1 MW 6:00pm-9:45pm EVANS, RODNEY L
READ 680 READING TO LEARN ACROSS CURRIC 3 F 5:15pm-8:45pm PALMER, KRISTIN C
SEPS 400 INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS DEVELOP 3 M 1:00pm-4:50pm KOSLOSKI, MICHAEL F
SEPS 402 INSTRUCTIONAL METHODS IN OTS 3 M 5:15pm-9:05pm YORK, DEBORAH D
SEPS 500 INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS DEVELOP
Meets with SEPS 400
3 M 1:00pm-4:50pm KOSLOSKI, MICHAEL F
SEPS 785 CURRIC DEV-OCCU ED & TRAINING 3 W 6:30pm-10:00pm DRAPER, DARRYL C
SPED 400 FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS 1 TR 3:30pm-6:55pm MAYDOSZ, ANN S
SPED 402 INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESS 2 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm MORIN, LISA L.
SPED 402 INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESS 2 MWF 9:00am-11:30am MILLER-DUNLEAVY, LINDA
SPED 406 STU DIVRS LRN NEED-GEN ED CLAS 2 MWF 11:45am-2:15pm MILLER-DUNLEAVY, LINDA
SPED 411 CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED 3 T 5:15pm-8:45pm BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 417 COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS 1 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 500 FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS
Meets with SPED 400
1 TR 3:30pm-6:55pm MAYDOSZ, ANN S
SPED 502 INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESS
Meets with SPED 402
2 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm MORIN, LISA L.
SPED 517 COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS 3 F 6:30pm-10:00pm PHILLIPS, JOEY H
SPED 625 CHAR AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER 1 MW 5:15pm-9:00pm BOBZIEN, JONNA L
STEM 433 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH 1 TR 9:00am-12:30pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 434 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE 1 MW 9:00am-12:30pm POND, LINDA L
TLED 408 READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS 2 MW 5:15pm-8:40pm HEBERT, CHRISTINE ANNE
TLED 432 DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS 1 TR 4:30pm-7:55pm PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE
TLED 435 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD 1 TR 1:00pm-4:25pm BUTLER, BRANDON M
TLED 535 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD
Meets with TLED 435
1 TR 1:00pm-4:25pm BUTLER, BRANDON M
TLED 677 ADV CHILD DVLPMNT THRY/RSRCH 2 TR 1:00pm-4:25pm GODFREY, JAMES BUNDY
TLED 690 THE CHILD AND THE FAMILY 3 M 9:00am-12:50pm ECKHOFF, ANGELA L