Spring 2020 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort descending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DNTH 416 | ADMIN LEADERSHIP/PROF DEVELOP | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
EET 363 | INTRODUCTION TO PLC | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | HACKWORTH, JOHN |
CS 250 | PROB SOLVING & PROGRMNG II LAB | 1 | F | 3:00pm-5:30pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M. |
ECE 831 | GRADUATE SEMINAR
Meets with ECE 731 |
1 | F | 3:00pm-4:15pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
TLED 301 | FOUNDATIONS & ASSESSMENT OF ED | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KIDD, JENNIFER JILL |
MAE 795 | TOPICS | 1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | BAYSAL, OKTAY |
READ 680 | READING TO LEARN ACROSS CURRIC | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
ECE 731 | GRADUATE SEMINAR | 1 | F | 3:00pm-4:15pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
TLED 608 | FNDTNS EDUC & INSTR ASSESS | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | STAFF |
ENVH 643 | PRINCIPLES OF TOXICOLOGY | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BLANDO, JAMES D |
MSIM 601 | INTRO-MODELING AND SIMULATION | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | TURNITSA, CHARLES DANIEL |
SPED 517 | COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS
Meets with SPED 417 |
1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | Saxon, Erin |
MAE 895 | TOPICS
Meets with MAE 795 |
1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | BAYSAL, OKTAY |
DNTH 516 | ADMIN LEADERSHIP/PROF DEVELOP
Meets with DNTH 416 |
1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
SPED 417 | COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | Saxon, Erin |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
IDT 751 | COMPUTER-BASED MULTIMEDIA DSGN | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LUO, TIAN |
TLED 478 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | STAFF |
IDT 851 | COMPUTER-BASED MULTIMEDIA DSGN
Meets with IDT 751 |
1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LUO, TIAN |
IDT 839 | NEEDS ANALYSIS & ASSESSMENT
Meets with IDT 739 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | RAMLATCHAN, MIGUEL |
ECE 695 | TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN
Meets with CYSE 601 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | JIANG, PENG |
ECE 462 | INTRO IMAGE PROC MEDICAL IMAG
Meets with MSIM 462 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
EET 485 | ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | FLORY, ISAAC L |
MSIM 730 | SIMULATION FORMALISMS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WEISEL, ERIC WERNER |
MSIM 830 | SIMULATION FORMALISMS
Meets with MSIM 730 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WEISEL, ERIC WERNER |
SEPS 788 | INSTR STRAT/INNO-TRAIN/OCCU ED | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOLLIGER, DORIS UNGER |
MAPD 602 | GEOMETRY/MEASURE MATH SPEC | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:40pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E |
ENMA 510 | AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Meets with ENMA 410 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOUAZZAOUI, SARAH |
SEPS 888 | INSTR STRAT/INNO-TRAIN/OCCU ED
Meets with SEPS 788 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOLLIGER, DORIS UNGER |
SPED 625 | CHAR AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOBZIEN, JONNA L |