Skip to main content

Spring 2019 Web Conference Class Launch Pages

  • All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
  • All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.

Help and Support

Click on a column to sort the list by that field.

Course Course Name Session Day Time Instructor
ACCT 302 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II 1 F 10:00am-12:40pm SPURRIER, RANDALL R
ACCT 450 INTERNAT/ADV ACCOUNTING ISSUES 1 W 10:00am-12:40pm SPURRIER, RANDALL R
BME 612 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING I
Meets with ECE 612
1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm ELBAKARY, MOHAMED I.
BME 762 APPLIED MEDICAL IMAGE ANALYSIS
Meets with MSIM 762
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm AUDETTE, MICHEL A
BME 795 TOPICS 1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm BULYSHEVA, ANNA
BME 862 APPLIED MEDICAL IMAGE ANALYSIS
Meets with MSIM 762
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm AUDETTE, MICHEL A
BME 895 TOPICS
Meets with BME 795
1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm BULYSHEVA, ANNA
CCL 820 COMMUNITY COLLEGE LEADERSHIP 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm RHODES, GARY L
CEE 452 AIR QUALITY 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm MEHROTRA, ANIL KUMAR
CEE 482 INTRO TO COASTAL ENGINEERING 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm MA, GANGFENG
CEE 552 AIR QUALITY
Meets with CEE 452
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm MEHROTRA, ANIL KUMAR
CEE 582 INTRO TO COASTAL ENGINEERING
Meets with CEE 482
1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm MA, GANGFENG
CEE 700 CEE EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm YOON, JAEWAN
CEE 715 ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION I 1 MW 4:20pm-5:35pm HOU, GENE J
CEE 752 BIOLOG WASTEWATER TREATMENT 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE
CEE 762 AQUATIC CHEM-ENVIRON ENGINEER 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm POMMERENK, PETER
CEE 787 DREDGING & BEACH ENGINEERING 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm TAHVILDARI, NAVID
CEE 800 CEE EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN
Meets with CEE 700
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm YOON, JAEWAN
CEE 815 ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION I
Meets with CEE 715
1 MW 4:20pm-5:35pm HOU, GENE J
CEE 852 BIOLOG WASTEWATER TREATMENT
Meets with CEE 752
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE
CEE 862 AQUATIC CHEM-ENVIRON ENGINEER
Meets with CEE 762
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm POMMERENK, PETER
CEE 887 DREDGING & BEACH ENGINEERING
Meets with CEE 787
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm TAHVILDARI, NAVID
CET 120 CIVIL 2D CAD 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm EHSAEI, MARYAM
CET 200 STATICS 1 MW 9:30am-10:45am SEEK, MICHAEL W
CET 205 PRINCIPLES OF SURVEYING 1 MW 2:30pm-3:45pm KITTS, AMY
CET 205 PRINCIPLES OF SURVEYING 1 R 10:00am-12:40pm EHSAEI, MARYAM
CET 220 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS 1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm SEEK, MICHAEL W
CET 260 PLAN AND SPECIFICATIONS 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm MONSOUR, ALLYSON MARIE
CET 260 PLAN AND SPECIFICATIONS 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm EHSAEI, MARYAM
CET 325 INTRO TO LAND DEVELOPMENT 1 F 1:00pm-3:40pm LESTER, JONATHAN M
CET 332 WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm LESTER, JONATHAN M
CET 355 SUSTAINABLE BUILDING PRACTICES 1 MW 5:45pm-7:00pm KRUS, CHRISTOPHER J
CET 395 TOPICS: 1 TR 1:00pm-2:15pm KITTS, AMY
CET 410 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 1 TR 9:30am-10:45am ESCOBALES, NESTOR B
CET 410 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm PATEL, RUTVIK RAJENDRABHAI
CET 420 HYDROLOGY AND DRAINAGE 1 TR 8:00am-9:15am LESTER, JONATHAN M
CET 440 CONTRACT DOCUMENTS 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm SHAR, MOHAMMAD H
CET 445 CONSTRUC-PLANNING/SCHEDULING 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm KITTS, AMY
CET 468 CONSTRUCTION FINANCE 1 TR 1:00pm-2:15pm JUNG, YOUNGHAN EDWIN
CET 470 INFRASTRUCT, HIGHWAY AND EQUIP 1 TR 9:30am-10:45am JUNG, YOUNGHAN EDWIN
CET 485 BRIDGE DESIGN 1 F 1:00pm-3:40pm ESCOBALES, NESTOR B
CHP 200 PRINCIPLES OF PUBLIC HEALTH 1 MW 9:30am-10:45am BELLAMY, JAMES H
CS 250 PROBLEM SOLVING & PROGRMNG II 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M
CS 250 PROBLEM SOLVING & PROGRMNG II 1 F 3:00pm-5:30pm EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M
CS 250 PROBLEM SOLVING & PROGRMNG II 1 R 5:45pm-6:35pm EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M
CS 350 INTRO TO SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 1 W 7:10pm-9:10pm KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH
CS 410 PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I 1 W 10:00am-11:50am BRUNELLE, JANET E
CS 410 PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I 1 T 10:30am-12:20pm BRUNELLE, JAMES A
CS 411W PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II 1 T 2:00pm-2:50pm BRUNELLE, JANET E
CS 411W PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II 1 R 1:00pm-1:50pm BRUNELLE, JANET E
CS 411W PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II 1 T 3:00pm-3:50pm BRUNELLE, JANET E
CS 411W PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II 1 T 1:00pm-1:50pm STAFF
CS 411W PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II 1 R 1:00pm-1:50pm KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH
CS 411W PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II 1 R 11:00am-11:50am KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH
CS 417 COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE 1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH
CS 517 COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE
Meets with CS 417
1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH
CS 764 CRYPTOCURRENCIES: FUNDAMENTALS 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm MUKKAMALA, RAVI
CS 864 CRYPTOCURRENCIES: FUNDAMENTALS
Meets with CS 764
1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm MUKKAMALA, RAVI
CSD 461 AURAL REHABILITATION I 1 TR 1:30pm-2:45pm SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN
CSD 461 AURAL REHABILITATION I 1 TR 3:00pm-4:15pm SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN
CSD 561 AURAL REHABILITATION I
Meets with CSD 461
1 TR 1:30pm-2:45pm SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN
CSD 561 AURAL REHABILITATION I
Meets with CSD 461
1 TR 3:00pm-4:15pm SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN
CYSE 301 CYBER TECHNIQUES AND OPERATION 1 MW 11:00am-12:15pm JIANG, PENG
CYSE 601 ADV CYBER TECH & OPERATIONS 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm XIN, CHUNSHENG
CYSE 603 ADV CYBER LAW AND POLICY 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm KARAHAN, SALTUK BUGRA
DNTH 416 ADMIN LEADERSHIP/PROF DEVELOP 1 F 1:00pm-3:40pm HUNT, AMBER WALTERS
DNTH 516 ADMIN LEADERSHIP/PROF DEVELOP
Meets with DNTH 416
1 F 1:00pm-3:40pm HUNT, AMBER WALTERS
ECE 407 INTRO TO GAME DEVELOPMENT
Meets with MSIM 408
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm SHEN, YUZHONG
ECE 410 MODEL ENGINEERING
Meets with MSIM 410
1 TR 1:30pm-2:45pm OBEID, MOHAMMAD FAYEZ
ECE 419 CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEM SECURITY 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm WU, HONGYI
ECE 455 NETWORK ENGINEERING/DESIGN 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm CHEN, HAINING
ECE 507 INTRO TO GAME DEVELOPMENT
Meets with MSIM 408
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm SHEN, YUZHONG
ECE 510 MODEL ENGINEERING
Meets with MSIM 410
1 TR 1:30pm-2:45pm OBEID, MOHAMMAD FAYEZ
ECE 519 CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEM SECURITY
Meets with ECE 419
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm WU, HONGYI
ECE 555 NETWORK ENGINEERING/DESIGN
Meets with ECE 455
1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm CHEN, HAINING
ECE 607 MACHINE LEARNING I
Meets with MSIM 607
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm LI, JIANG
ECE 611 NUMERICAL METHODS ENGINEERING 4 W 4:30pm-8:00pm LAI, NICOLA
ECE 612 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING I 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm ELBAKARY, MOHAMED I.
ECE 651 STATISTICAL ANALYS/SIMULATION 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm GRAY, WILLIAM S
ECE 652 WIRELESS COMMUNIC NETWORKS 1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm POPESCU, DIMITRIE C
ECE 695 TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN 1 W 10:00am-12:40pm YU, WEIZE
ECE 695 TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN
Meets with CYSE 601
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm XIN, CHUNSHENG
ECE 731 GRADUATE SEMINAR 1 F 3:00pm-4:15pm XIN, CHUNSHENG
ECE 762 DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEMS 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm GONZALEZ, OSCAR R
ECE 772 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOLAR CELLS 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm NAMKOONG, GON
ECE 795 TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR
Meets with BME 795
1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm BULYSHEVA, ANNA
ECE 795 TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR
Meets with MSIM 762
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm AUDETTE, MICHEL A
ECE 795 TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR
Meets with MSIM 715
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm SOSONKINA, MASHA
ECE 831 GRADUATE SEMINAR
Meets with ECE 731
1 F 3:00pm-4:15pm XIN, CHUNSHENG
ECE 862 DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEMS
Meets with ECE 762
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm GONZALEZ, OSCAR R
ECE 872 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOLAR CELLS
Meets with ECE 772
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm NAMKOONG, GON
ECE 895 TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR
Meets with BME 795
1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm BULYSHEVA, ANNA
ECE 895 TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR
Meets with MSIM 762
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm AUDETTE, MICHEL A
ECE 895 TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR
Meets with MSIM 715
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm SOSONKINA, MASHA
ECON 301 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS 1 W 1:00pm-3:40pm COLBURN, CHRISTOPHER B
EET 261 INTRO-MICROPROC & MICROCONTROL 1 TR 9:30am-10:45am HSIUNG, STEVE C
EET 300 ADVANCED CIRCUIT ANALYSIS 1 TR 2:30pm-3:45pm POPESCU, OTILIA
EET 312 WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS I 1 TR 9:30am-10:45am POPESCU, OTILIA
EET 315 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB 1 R 6:00pm-9:20pm JONES, RICHARD L
EET 363 INTRODUCTION TO PLC 1 F 1:00pm-3:40pm HACKWORTH, JOHN
EET 370T ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm FERNANDEZ, JOSE R
EET 405 INTRO TO LOCAL AREA NETWORKS 1 T 1:00pm-3:40pm KUZLU, MURAT
EET 485 ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS 1 M 1:00pm-3:40pm FLORY, ISAAC L
ENGL 325 INTRO TO RHETORICAL STUDIES 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm OSORIO, RUTH DANIELLE
ENGL 427W WRITING IN THE DISCIPLINES 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm TUCKER, VIRGINIA M
ENGL 439 WRITING IN DIGITAL SPACES 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm MOBERLY, KEVIN A
ENGL 527 WRITING IN THE DISCIPLINES
Meets with ENGL 427W
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm TUCKER, VIRGINIA M
ENGL 539 WRITING IN DIGITAL SPACES
Meets with ENGL 439
1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm MOBERLY, KEVIN A
ENGL 706 VISUAL RHETORIC/DOCUMENT DESGN 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm ROMBERGER, JULIA E
ENGL 730 THE DIGITAL HUMANITIES 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm KONKOL, MARGARET ELIZABETH
ENGL 756 POCAHONTAS UNPLUGGED 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm LOPENZINA, ANDREW J
ENGL 760 CLASSICAL RHETORIC/THEORY BLDG 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm KEEFE, ROSALEEN MARIA
ENGL 791 SEMINAR IN LITERARY STUDIES 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm MOURAO, MANUELA MARIA
ENGL 806 VISUAL RHETORIC/DOCUMENT DESGN
Meets with ENGL 706
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm ROMBERGER, JULIA E
ENGL 830 THE DIGITAL HUMANITIES
Meets with ENGL 730
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm KONKOL, MARGARET ELIZABETH
ENGL 840 EMPIRICAL RESEARCH/DESIGN METH 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm DEPEW, KEVIN ERIC
ENGL 856 POCAHONTAS UNPLUGGED
Meets with ENGL 756
1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm LOPENZINA, ANDREW J
ENGL 860 CLASSICAL RHETORIC/THEORY BLDG
Meets with ENGL 760
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm KEEFE, ROSALEEN MARIA
ENGL 891 SEMINAR IN LITERARY STUDIES
Meets with ENGL 791
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm MOURAO, MANUELA MARIA
ENGN 401 FUNDAMENTALS-ENGINEERNG REVIEW 1 F 4:00pm-5:00pm STUART, BEN J
ENGT 434 INTRODUCTION TO SENIOR PROJECT 1 MW 12:00pm-12:50pm CHITIKESHI, SANJEEVI
ENGT 435W SENIOR DESIGN PROJECT 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm SEEK, MICHAEL W
ENMA 301 INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT 1 TR 2:30pm-3:45pm MUCHIRI, KEVIN WANJAMA
ENMA 301 INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm SABZ ALI POUR, FARINAZ
ENMA 302 ENGINEERING ECONOMICS 1 TR 2:30pm-3:45pm KUCUKOZYIGIT, ALI CAN
ENMA 302 ENGINEERING ECONOMICS 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm TOBA, DANHO ANGE-LIONEL
ENMA 401 PROJECT MANAGEMENT 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm MUCHIRI, KEVIN WANJAMA
ENMA 401 PROJECT MANAGEMENT 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm KOTACHI, MARIAM ALADDIN
ENMA 415 INTRO TO SYSTEMS ENGINEERING 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm HUANG, JINGWEI
ENMA 420 STAT CONCEPTS-ENGINEERING MGMT 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm UNAL, RESIT
ENMA 421 DECISION TECHNIQUES-ENGINEERNG 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm THAVIPHOKE, YING
ENMA 424 RISK ANALYSIS ENGINEERING MGMT 1 MW 2:30pm-3:45pm PINTO, CESAR A
ENMA 480 ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING 1 R 10:00am-12:40pm DARIO, ELNAZ
ENMA 480 ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING 1 M 1:00pm-3:40pm DANIELS, CHARLES BURTON
ENMA 515 INTRO TO SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
Meets with ENMA 415
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm HUANG, JINGWEI
ENMA 600 COST ESTIMATION/FINAN ANALYSIS 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm DORAN, MARK PATRICK
ENMA 601 ANALYSIS-ORGANIZATION SYSTEMS 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm PAZOS-LAGO, MARIA PILAR
ENMA 602 SYSTEMS ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm COLLINS, ANDREW J
ENMA 603 OPERATIONS RESEARCH 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm HAOUARI, MOHAMED
ENMA 614 QUALITY SYSTEMS DESIGN 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm COTTER, STEVEN
ENMA 616 ENTREPRENEURIAL ENGRG MANAGER 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm DANIELS, CHARLES BURTON
ENMA 695 TOPICS IN ENGINEERING MGMT 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm HUANG, JINGWEI
ENMA 703 OPTIMIZATION METHODS 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm HAOUARI, MOHAMED
ENMA 705 FINANCIAL ENGINEERING 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
ENMA 711 METH ADV ENGINEERING PROJECTS 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm COTTER, STEVEN
ENMA 715 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm KEATING, CHARLES B
ENMA 724 RISK ANALYSIS 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm PINTO, CESAR A
ENMA 750 SYSTEMS OF SYSTEMS ENGINEERING 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm KEATING, CHARLES B
ENMA 760 ADV ARCHITECTURES AND TOOLS 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm HANDLEY, HOLLY A
ENMA 763 ROBUST ENGINEERING DESIGN 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm UNAL, RESIT
ENMA 771 CMPLX SYSTS RISK/VLNRBLTY MGMT 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
ENMA 803 OPTIMIZATION METHODS
Meets with ENMA 703
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm HAOUARI, MOHAMED
ENMA 805 FINANCIAL ENGINEERING
Meets with ENMA 705
1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
ENMA 811 METH ADV ENGINEERING PROJECTS
Meets with ENMA 711
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm COTTER, STEVEN
ENMA 815 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 715
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm KEATING, CHARLES B
ENMA 824 RISK ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 724
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm PINTO, CESAR A
ENMA 850 SYSTEMS OF SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
Meets with ENMA 750
1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm KEATING, CHARLES B
ENMA 860 ADV ARCHITECTURES AND TOOLS
Meets with ENMA 760
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm HANDLEY, HOLLY A
ENMA 863 ROBUST ENGINEERING DESIGN
Meets with ENMA 763
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm UNAL, RESIT
ENMA 871 CMPLX SYSTS RISK/VLNRBLTY MGMT
Meets with ENMA 771
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm GHEORGHE, ADRIAN
ENVH 600 PRINC-ENVIRON HEALTH SCIENCE 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm BECKER, STEVEN M
ENVH 643 PRINCIPLES OF TOXICOLOGY 1 F 7:10pm-9:50pm BLANDO, JAMES D
FIN 323 INTRO FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 1 R 6:00pm-8:40pm CAI, QIUYE
FIN 331 LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm CAMPOLONGO, JOHN C
FOUN 612 APPLIED RESEARCH IN EDUCATION 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm LUO, TIAN
FR 495 TOPICS IN FRENCH 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm SCHULMAN, PETER
HIED 712 STRATEGIC PLANNING 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm COMMODORE, FELECIA ELANA
HIED 812 STRATEGIC PLANNING
Meets with HIED 712
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm COMMODORE, FELECIA ELANA
HIED 858 HIGHER EDUCATION LEADERSHIP
Meets with CCL 820
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm BURNETT, DANA D
HPE 327 TCHNG HLTH & PHYS ED, PREK-8 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm MCCOY, ANNE CURTIS
IDS 300W INTERDISC THEORY AND CONCEPTS 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm BAKER, PETER BRADLEY
IDS 493 ELECTRONIC PORTFOLIO PROJECT 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm AMASON, DARRYL C
IDT 739 NEEDS ANALYSIS & ASSESSMENT 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
IDT 746 FNDTNS OF DISTANCE EDUCATION 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm BOLLIGER, DORIS UNGER
IDT 760 COGNITION & INSTRUCTIONAL DSGN 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm LUO, TIAN
IDT 773 ADV INSTRCTNL DESIGN TECHNIQUE 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
IDT 839 NEEDS ANALYSIS & ASSESSMENT
Meets with IDT 739
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
IDT 846 FNDTNS OF DISTANCE EDUCATION
Meets with IDT 746
1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm BOLLIGER, DORIS UNGER
IDT 860 COGNITION & INSTRUCTIONAL DSGN
Meets with IDT 760
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm LUO, TIAN
IDT 873 ADV INSTRCTNL DESIGN TECHNIQUE
Meets with IDT 773
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM
INBU 432 DOING BUSINESS IN LATIN AMER 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm RUSSELL RIGGS, SARA ELIZABETH
IT 317 ENTERPRISE INFO ARCHITECTURE 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm WEATHER, RENEE AYESIA
MAE 403 FLIGHT MECHANICS 1 TR 1:00pm-2:15pm NEWMAN, BRETT A
MAE 407 GROUND VEHICLE AERODYNAMICS 1 TR 9:30am-10:45am LANDMAN, DREW
MAE 503 FLIGHT MECHANICS
Meets with MAE 403
1 TR 1:00pm-2:15pm NEWMAN, BRETT A
MAE 507 GROUND VEHICLE AERODYNAMICS
Meets with MAE 407
1 TR 9:30am-10:45am LANDMAN, DREW
MAE 602 FLUID DYNAMICS & AERODYNAMICS 1 TR 2:30pm-3:45pm BRITCHER, COLIN P
MAE 603 ADVANCED MECHANICS OF SOLIDS 1 MW 2:30pm-3:45pm XU, TIAN-BING
MAE 608 APPLIED MATHEMATICS FOR ENGRS 1 MW 1:00pm-2:15pm HUANG, JEN-KUANG
MAE 682 CONCURRENT ENGINEERING 1 TR 2:45pm-4:00pm TOMOVIC, MILETA M
MAE 713 TURBULENT FLOW 1 R 1:00pm-3:40pm AYALA, ORLANDO M
MAE 731 MECHANICS OF COMPOSITE STRCTRS 1 T 10:00am-12:40pm KRAVCHENKO, OLEKSANDR
MAE 742 MULTIBODY DYNAMICS
Meets with MSIM 795
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm HOU, GENE J
MAE 780 ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION
Meets with CEE 715
1 MW 4:20pm-5:35pm HOU, GENE J
MAE 781 ADVANCED DESIGN 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D
MAE 795 TOPICS 1 MW 2:30pm-3:45pm NEWMAN, BRETT A
MAE 795 TOPICS 1 TR 4:00pm-5:15pm ASH, ROBERT L
MAE 813 TURBULENT FLOW
Meets with MAE 713
1 R 1:00pm-3:40pm AYALA, ORLANDO M
MAE 831 MECHANICS OF COMPOSITE STRCTRS
Meets with MAE 731
1 T 10:00am-12:40pm KRAVCHENKO, OLEKSANDR
MAE 842 MULTIBODY DYNAMICS
Meets with MSIM 795
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm HOU, GENE J
MAE 880 ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION
Meets with CEE 715
1 MW 4:20pm-5:35pm HOU, GENE J
MAE 881 ADVANCED DESIGN
Meets with MAE 781
1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D
MAE 895 TOPICS
Meets with
1 - N/A MARUTHAMUTHU, VENKAT
MAE 895 TOPICS
Meets with MAE 795
1 MW 2:30pm-3:45pm NEWMAN, BRETT A
MAE 895 TOPICS
Meets with MAE 795
1 TR 4:00pm-5:15pm ASH, ROBERT L
MAPD 601 NUMBER/OPERATIONS MATH SPEC 1 T 5:00pm-7:40pm LOWERY, CHRISTY
MAPD 602 GEOMETRY/MEASURE MATH SPEC 1 M 5:00pm-7:40pm ENDERSON, MARY C
MAPD 604 PROBABILITY/STAT MATH SPEC 1 M 5:00pm-7:40pm LOWERY, CHRISTY
MBA 695 TOPICS 2 T 6:00pm-9:00pm CRAFT, SUSAN K
MET 300 THERMODYNAMICS 1 MW 2:30pm-3:45pm LUETKE, NATHAN JOHN
MET 350 THERMAL APPLICATIONS 1 T 1:00pm-3:40pm AYALA, ORLANDO M
MET 427 MECHATRONIC SYSTEM DESIGN 1 TR 1:00pm-2:15pm JOVANOVIC, VUKICA
MET 472 NUCLEAR SYSTEMS II 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm COHEN, MICHAEL F
MET 475 MARINE ENGINEERING I 1 MW 2:30pm-3:45pm WARD, STEVEN T
MET 485 MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm HULICK, WILLIAM EDWARD
MGMT 325 CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT 1 W 1:00pm-3:40pm KRISHNASWAMI, SRIDHARAN
MGMT 360 LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm HOLADIA, MANOLITA A
MGMT 485W BUSINESS POLICY AND STRATEGY 1 W 10:00am-12:40pm KEY, JAMES S
MGMT 495 TOPICS IN MANAGEMENT 4 W 6:00pm-9:00pm CRAFT, SUSAN K
MGMT 595 TPCS:
Meets with MGMT 495
4 W 6:00pm-9:00pm CRAFT, SUSAN K
MKTG 402 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm BUTENKO MOSELEY, OLGA
MKTG 411 MULTI-NATIONAL MARKETING 1 R 1:00pm-3:40pm TANG, CHUANYI
MKTG 490 MARKETING POLICY AND STRATEGY 1 R 10:00am-12:40pm ARNDT, AARON D
MSIM 111 INFO LIT & RSRCH FOR MSIM ENGR 1 MW 11:00am-11:50am OBEID, MOHAMMAD FAYEZ
MSIM 205 DISCRETE EVENT SIMULATION 1 TR 3:00pm-4:15pm KIDANE, NAHOM BERHANE
MSIM 281 DISCRETE EVENT SIMULATION LAB 1 W 1:00pm-2:50pm KIDANE, NAHOM BERHANE
MSIM 331 SIMULATION SOFTWARE DESIGN 1 MWF 11:00am-11:50am LEATHRUM, JAMES F
MSIM 383 SIMULATION SOFTWARE DSGN LAB 1 M 1:00pm-2:50pm LEATHRUM, JAMES F
MSIM 408 INTRO TO GAME DEVELOPMENT 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm SHEN, YUZHONG
MSIM 410 MODEL ENGINEERING 1 TR 1:30pm-2:45pm MCKENZIE, FREDERIC D
MSIM 419 CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTMS SECURITY
Meets with ECE 419
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm WU, HONGYI
MSIM 451 ANALYSIS FOR M&S 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm YANG, HONG
MSIM 495 TOPICS IN MSIM 1 TR 1:30pm-2:45pm AUDETTE, MICHEL A
MSIM 495 TOPICS IN MSIM 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm YANG, HONG
MSIM 508 INTRO TO GAME DEVELOPMENT
Meets with MSIM 408
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm SHEN, YUZHONG
MSIM 510 MODEL ENGINEERING
Meets with MSIM 410
1 TR 1:30pm-2:45pm MCKENZIE, FREDERIC D
MSIM 551 ANALYSIS FOR M&S
Meets with MSIM 451
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm YANG, HONG
MSIM 595 TOPICS IN MSIM
Meets with MSIM 495
1 TR 1:30pm-2:45pm AUDETTE, MICHEL A
MSIM 595 TOPICS IN MSIM
Meets with MSIM 495
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm YANG, HONG
MSIM 601 INTRO-MODELING AND SIMULATION 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm OBEID, MOHAMMAD FAYEZ
MSIM 603 SIMULATION DESIGN 1 M 1:00pm-3:40pm SOKOLOWSKI, JOHN ANTHONY
MSIM 607 MACHINE LEARNING I 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm LI, JIANG
MSIM 695 TOPICS-MODELING AND SIMULATION 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm LIU, ZHANPING
MSIM 703 OPTIMIZATION METHODS
Meets with ENMA 703
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm RABADI, GHAITH A
MSIM 715 HP COMPUTING & SIMULATION 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm SOSONKINA, MASHA
MSIM 730 SIMULATION FORMALISMS 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm WEISEL, ERIC WERNER
MSIM 742 SYNTHETIC ENVIRONMENTS 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm OBEID, MOHAMMAD FAYEZ
MSIM 762 APPLIED MEDICAL IMAGE ANALYSIS 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm AUDETTE, MICHEL A
MSIM 773 NETWORKED SYSTEM SECURITY 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND
MSIM 795 TOPICS-MODELING AND SIMULATION 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm HOU, GENE J
MSIM 803 OPTIMIZATION METHODS
Meets with ENMA 703
1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm RABADI, GHAITH A
MSIM 815 HP COMPUTING & SIMULATION
Meets with MSIM 715
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm SOSONKINA, MASHA
MSIM 830 SIMULATION FORMALISMS
Meets with MSIM 730
1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm WEISEL, ERIC WERNER
MSIM 842 SYNTHETIC ENVIRONMENTS
Meets with MSIM 742
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm OBEID, MOHAMMAD FAYEZ
MSIM 862 APPLIED MEDICAL IMAGE ANALYSIS
Meets with MSIM 762
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm AUDETTE, MICHEL A
MSIM 873 NETWORKED SYSTEM SECURITY
Meets with MSIM 773
1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND
MSIM 895 TOPICS-MODELING AND SIMULATION
Meets with MSIM 795
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm HOU, GENE J
NURS 761 PHARM/APN 1 R 9:30am-12:30pm HAVELES, ELENA B
NURS 762 ADV FAM NURS I-MGMT ACUTE ILL 1 R 9:30am-12:30pm CAFARO, PATRICIA LEIGH
NURS 786 MGM ACUTE/CRIT PED II 1 R 9:30am-12:30pm WILHELM, MELANIE J
PADM 653 WICKED PROBLEMS 1 T 7:10pm-9:50pm NICULA, JANET G
PADM 671 PUBLIC BUDGET & FINANCIAL MGT 1 M 7:10pm-9:50pm MENGISTU, BERHANU
PADM 716 INTRODUCTION TO NONPROFIT SECT 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm BROWN, SAMUEL L
PADM 804 MULTI-SECTOR ADMINISTRATION 1 T 5:45pm-8:45pm YUSUF, JUITA ELENA
PADM 806 MULTIVARIATE ANALYSIS IN PADM 1 R 5:45pm-8:20pm LOMBARD, JOHN R
PHIL 303E BUSINESS ETHICS 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm EVANS, RODNEY L
PORT 611 INTERNATL MARITIME TRANSPORT 1 R 7:10pm-9:50pm SLOANE, DAVID I
READ 680 READING TO LEARN ACROSS CURRIC 1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm HEBERT, CHRISTINE ANNE
SEPS 297 OBSERVATION AND PRACTICUM 1 R 3:00pm-3:50pm DIETER, JULIA MICHELLE
SEPS 402 INSTRUCTIONAL METHODS IN OTS 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm LANDON, MARY GREER
SEPS 788 INSTR STRAT/INNO-TRAIN/OCCU ED 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm BOLLIGER, DORIS UNGER
SEPS 888 INSTR STRAT/INNO-TRAIN/OCCU ED
Meets with SEPS 788
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm BOLLIGER, DORIS UNGER
SPED 400 FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 411 CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED 1 TR 8:00am-9:15am BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 415 INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm MILLER-DUNLEAVY, LINDA
SPED 417 COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS 1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm LACROIX, KIMBERLY BROWN
SPED 417 COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS
Meets with SPED 517
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm BRIDGEMAN, SHERRIE M
SPED 440 ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY 1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 461 DEVELOPMENTAL/ECOLOGICAL ASSES 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm RAVER-LAMPMAN, SHARON A
SPED 469 COMM/LANG DEV & INTRVNTN STRG 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm ROITSCH, JANE E
SPED 500 FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS
Meets with SPED 400
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 511 CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED
Meets with SPED 411
1 TR 8:00am-9:15am BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 515 INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP
Meets with SPED 415
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm MILLER-DUNLEAVY, LINDA
SPED 517 COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS
Meets with SPED 417
1 F 4:20pm-7:00pm LACROIX, KIMBERLY BROWN
SPED 517 COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE
SPED 540 ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Meets with SPED 440
1 TR 11:00am-12:15pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 561 DEVELOPMENTAL/ECOLOGICAL ASSES
Meets with SPED 461
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm RAVER-LAMPMAN, SHARON A
SPED 569 CM/LNG DEV/INT STR STU SIG DIS
Meets with SPED 469
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm ROITSCH, JANE E
SPED 602 PRIN LANG LEARN ASSESS EL DIS 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm ZAREVA, ALLA
SPED 625 CHAR AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA
SPED 639 BRAILLE READING AND WRITING 1 M 4:30pm-7:10pm MAYDOSZ, ANN S
SPED 641 ABA: EMPIRICAL BASES 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm CHEZAN, LAURA C
SPED 644 ABA: APPLICATIONS 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm CHEZAN, LAURA C
SPED 707 ADV INSTRUC PROCED IN SPEC ED 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm WATSON, SILVANA R
SPED 807 ADV INSTRUC PROCED IN SPEC ED
Meets with SPED 707
1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm WATSON, SILVANA R
STEM 433 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH 1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 433 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 434 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 533 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH
Meets with STEM 433
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm POND, LINDA L
STEM 534 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE
Meets with STEM 434
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm POND, LINDA L
TLED 301 FOUNDATIONS & ASSESSMENT OF ED 1 F 7:10pm-9:50pm GODFREY, JAMES BUNDY
TLED 408 READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS 1 R 1:00pm-3:40pm ARNOLD, MICHELLE LEE
TLED 432 DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS 1 F 7:10pm-9:50pm PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE
TLED 432 DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE
TLED 435 DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD 1 W 7:10pm-9:50pm O'HEARN, MARIA R
TLED 468 LANG ACQ/READ-DIVERSE LRN NEED 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm SAVAGE, DONNA SMITH
TLED 478 INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 1 F 1:00pm-3:40pm BLAKESLEE, CYNTHIA DARDEN
TLED 478 INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm STAFF
TLED 479 CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6 1 M 10:00am-12:40pm MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E
TLED 532 DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS
Meets with TLED 432
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE
TLED 568 LANG ACQ/READ-DIVERSE LRN NEED
Meets with TLED 468
1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm SAVAGE, DONNA SMITH
TLED 578 INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6
Meets with TLED 478
1 M 4:20pm-7:00pm STAFF
TLED 579 CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6
Meets with TLED 479
1 M 10:00am-12:40pm MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E
TLED 595 TOPICS IN EDUCATION 1 R 4:20pm-7:00pm GUTIERREZ, KRISTIE SUSAN
TLED 608 FNDTNS EDUC & INSTR ASSESS 1 F 7:10pm-9:50pm TROMBINO, DENISE LORRAINE
TLED 679 ADV CLASS MGMT/PRACTICM PREK-6 1 W 4:20pm-7:00pm GODFREY, JAMES BUNDY
WCS 495 TOPICS-WORLD CULTURAL STUD
Meets with FR 495
1 T 4:20pm-7:00pm SCHULMAN, PETER