Spring 2019 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENMA 424 | RISK ANALYSIS ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
MAE 603 | ADVANCED MECHANICS OF SOLIDS | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | XU, TIAN-BING |
ENMA 480 | ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | DANIELS, CHARLES BURTON |
SPED 400 | FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA |
CEE 700 | CEE EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | YOON, JAEWAN |
ECE 551 | COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Meets with ECE 451 |
1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C. |
ENMA 420 | STAT CONCEPTS-ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | UNAL, RESIT |
ENMA 771 | CMPLX SYSTS RISK/VLNRBLTY MGMT | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |
ENMA 715 | SYSTEMS ANALYSIS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEATING, CHARLES B |
HIED 812 | STRATEGIC PLANNING
Meets with HIED 712 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | COMMODORE, FELECIA ELANA |
ENGL 791 | SEMINAR IN LITERARY STUDIES | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MOURAO, MANUELA MARIA |
MSIM 762 | APPLIED MEDICAL IMAGE ANALYSIS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
TLED 532 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS
Meets with TLED 432 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
IDT 773 | ADV INSTRCTNL DESIGN TECHNIQUE | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM |
MAE 602 | FLUID DYNAMICS & AERODYNAMICS | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | BRITCHER, COLIN P |
EET 363 | INTRODUCTION TO PLC | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | HACKWORTH, JOHN |
MGMT 325 | CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT | 1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | KRISHNASWAMI, SRIDHARAN |
ECE 895 | TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR
Meets with MSIM 762 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
CET 260 | PLAN AND SPECIFICATIONS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | EHSAEI, MARYAM |
EET 405 | INTRO TO LOCAL AREA NETWORKS | 1 | T | 1:00pm-3:40pm | KUZLU, MURAT |
CET 220 | STRENGTH OF MATERIALS | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | SEEK, MICHAEL W |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 1 | W | 10:00am-11:50am | BRUNELLE, JANET E |
IDT 746 | FNDTNS OF DISTANCE EDUCATION | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BOLLIGER, DORIS UNGER |
ECE 895 | TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR
Meets with BME 795 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | BULYSHEVA, ANNA |
ENMA 614 | QUALITY SYSTEMS DESIGN | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | COTTER, STEVEN |
ENGL 860 | CLASSICAL RHETORIC/THEORY BLDG
Meets with ENGL 760 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KEEFE, ROSALEEN MARIA |
ENMA 863 | ROBUST ENGINEERING DESIGN
Meets with ENMA 763 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | UNAL, RESIT |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | T | 1:00pm-1:50pm | STAFF |
SPED 569 | CM/LNG DEV/INT STR STU SIG DIS
Meets with SPED 469 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ROITSCH, JANE E |
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online